RRW Sample Issue
Race results first thing Monday morning...
Home | Products and Services | Subscription Form | Renew | Sample Issue | Gallery Archive | Contact Us
Burns Logo   Sportfilm.com
Our Valued Sponsors
 
 

																				
Race Results Weekly(tm)
April 23, 2018; Volume 25, Number 17
P.O. Box 8233 FDR Station, New York, NY 10150-8233
 
(c) Copyright 2018 Race Results Weekly(tm), all rights reserved. May not be reprinted or retransmitted without permission. These race results were received directly from race organizers and race timers, except as otherwise noted. Race Results Weekly(tm) is not responsible for errors in submitted data.
___________________________________________________________
 
Race Results Weekly(tm)is published 50 times per year before 10h00 Eastern time, on Mondays by David Monti, New York, N.Y., USA, and primarily covers road racing, middle and long distance track, cross country and elite ultra and mountain running. Subscriptions cost US$75/year for e-mail delivery. Carlos Fernendez Canet, Contributer (cfcanet@gmail.com).  Business & Circulation Manager Jane Monti (j8monti@gmail.com). For subscription info visit the RRW(tm) website at http://www.raceresultsweekly.com; write to POB 8233 FDR Station, New York, NY 10150-8233; or e-mail rrweekly@gmail.com. American Express, Discover, Mastercard and Visa accepted through PayPal or Square (http://www.raceresultsweekly.com/renew.htm).
___________________________________________________________
 
Race Results Weekly(tm) is sponsored by:
 
S A L M I N I   S P O R T F I L M   L L C
Salmini Sportfilm owns and produces the active lifestyle broadcast series titled "RUNNING presented by Skechers Performance".  The series is available on FOX Network regionals to a universe of 50 million households in 23 States and the Caribbean.  The series is available in all 50 states on DirecTV. Salmini also produces RaceDayVideo highlights for same day social media postings.  To promote your event and sponsors contact us at onlyonrunning27@gmail.com.
__________________________________________________________
 
Race Results Weekly(tm) is also sponsored by:
 
B U R N S   C O M P U T E R   S E R V I C E S, Official Technology Sponsor of Race Results Weekly
Burns Computer Services has provided reliable event timing for over 30 years.  Contact Mike Burns at mike@burnscomputer.com for more information.
__________________________________________________________
 
PUBLICATION NOTE:
The publication schedule for RRW for the next four weeks, with leading events to be covered:
 
o Monday, April 30: UAE Healthy Kidney 10-K (EXCLUSIVE COVERAGE FROM NEW YORK), Penn Relays, Haspa Hamburg Marathon
o Monday, May 7: Doha DL, Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational, USA Half-Marathon Championships, NCAA Conference Meets
o Monday, May 14: More NCAA Conference Meets, Shanghai DL, USATF Distance Classic (EXCLUSIVE COVERAGE FROM EAGLE ROCK)
o Monday, May 21: Grand Prix von Bern 10 Mile, adidas Boost Games Boston
 
 
Thanks to CARLOS FERNANDEZ CANET for assistance with compiling this issue --Ed.
 
___________________________________________________________
 
AMPLIFICATIONS AND CORRECTIONS...
 
None to report this week.
 
___________________________________________________________
 
NEWS...
 
KIPCHOGE AND KEITANY ARE CROWNED ABBOTT WORLD MARATHON MAJORS SERIES XI CHAMPIONS
 
At the end of the Abbott World Marathon Majors Series XI, which began at the 2017 Virgin Money London Marathon and concluded there yesterday, Kenyans Eliud Kipchoge and Mary Keitany finished the series at the top of the leaderboard (subject to final ratification after drug testing).
 
Kipchoge had a perfect score of 50 points reflecting his victories at the BMW Berlin Marathon last September, and the Virgin Money London Marathon yesterday.  Athletes are scored on thie best two results, and Kipchoge collected 25 points for each of his victories.
 
Keitany, who finished fifth in London yesterday, scored the same amount of points as Tirunesh Dibaba: 41. But, based on a perfect 2-0 head-to-head record against Dibaba, Keitany wins the overall title and the $250,000 grand prize.
 
Geoffrey Kirui and Dibaba have secured second place and the corresponding $50,000 award.
 
The third place winners, who will receive a $25,000 prize, will be announced later today at a press conference in London.
 
 
Abbott World Marathon Majors Series XI Final Standings (Third Place Not Yet Determined): 
 
MEN - 
 1. Eliud Kipchoge, KEN      50 Pts  $250,000
 2. Geoffrey Kirui, KEN      41 Pts    50,000
 
    Daniel Wanjiru, KEN      25 Pts    
    Dickson Chumba, KEN      25 Pts
    Galen Rupp, USA          25 Pts
 
WOMEN - 
 1. Mary Keitany, KEN        41 Pts  $250,000
 2. Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH     41 Pts    50,000
 
    Brigid Kosgei, KEN       32 Pts    
    Ruti Aga, ETH            32 Pts
 5. Gladys Cherono, KEN      29 Pts
 
___________________________________________________________
 
ROAD RACING...
 
Virgin Money London Marathon (38th)
(IAAF Gold Label Road Race/Final Event Of Abbott World Marathon Majors Series XI)
(British Athletics National Marathon Championships)
London, GBR; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 42.195 km, standard course, with 35m elevation loss (most of it in the first 5 km) and approximately 12 km (27%) start/finish separation; many turns
Bib Pick-Up: 41,469 accepted applicants picked up their race packages
Finishers: 18 elite men + 13 elite women + 23,684 charity/club men + 16,465 charity/club women = 40,180 total (race record, up from previous record 39,406 in 2017)
Format: Two separate elite races: 1) elite women accompanied by male pacemakers at 9:15 and 2) elite men accompanied by six pacemakers plus all other recreational runners at 10:00
Prize Money: Indicated in USD; time bonuses, record bonuses and UK bonuses; see complete details below; British athletes were eligible for UK bonuses regardless of which starting line they were on
Weather: Very warm, 20C at start with bright sunshine
Course Records: Men, 2:03:05, Eliud Kipchoge (KEN), 2016; Women Mixed Race, 2:15:25, Paula Radcliffe (GBR) 2003; All-Women's race, 2:17:01, Mary Keitany (KEN), 2017
Race Director: Hugh Brasher
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_LonMa.htm
   NOTE: Story by your Editor in London --Ed.
 
LONDON (22-Apr) -- Kenyans Eliud Kipchoge and Vivian Cheruiyot survived very warm conditions and an ambitious early pace to win the 38th Virgin Money London Marathon here today.  Kipchoge, the course record holder who also won this race in 2015 and 2016, controlled the race from gun to tape to earn his third title in 2:04:17.  Cheruiyot, the reigning Olympic 5000m champion who was fourth here in her debut last year, came from behind to win her second career marathon in 2:18:31, making her the second-fastest Kenyan woman in history.
 
Although both athletes faced high quality competition here, their primary opponent was probably the weather.  Under bright skies with a start-time temperature of 20C/68F, today's edition was the hottest-ever for this event, according to race director Hugh Brasher.  There were also gusting winds which made the conditions even more difficult.
 
"There was a lot of wind out there," said 2017 Honolulu Marathon champion Lawrence Cherono who finished seventh today.  "It affected me so much."
 
But adding to their challenge was aggressive pacemaking set by race organizers who saw the chance for a world record today and seized it.  Despite the heat, the pacemakers stayed with the plan of hitting 61 minutes-dead in the men's contest and 67:30 for the women, both marks well inside of  world record schedule.  
 
But, in the early stages of the men's race, the pace got a little out of hand when the first 5-kilometers (albeit downhill) was covered in 13:48, a sub-1:57 marathon pace.  The field was literally flying.
 
"It's gone off at a crazy pace," commented Steve Cram on the BBC broadcast.  He added: "That's a silly start."
 
Things settled down a bit in the second 5-kilometer segment, but the pace was still plenty fast.  A 10-K split of 28:19 only trimmed the pack to nine contenders: Kenyans Kipchoge, Abel Kirui, Daniel Wanjiru, Bedan Karoke, and Lawrence Cherono; Ethiopians Tola Shura Kitata, Kenenisa Bekele, and Guye Adola; and Briton Mo Farah.  The second pace group scheduled for a 61:45 half never materialized, and all of the top athletes were running together.
 
"The pace was fast, and also the weather was very hot," Wanjiru said of the early pace after finishing eighth in 2:10:35.  "So, we tried our best."
 
Adola, who ran a world debut record of 2:03:46 at the Berlin Marathon last September, was the first to crack and fell back by four seconds at 15 km.  He felt worse and worse as the kilometers passed, eventually finishing in 2:32:35.
 
Remarkably, seven men were still together at halfway, despite the precise 1:01:00 split achieved by lead pacemaker Morris Gachaga. Cherono had fallen off, but Farah was still in contact with the leading group despite losing time after having some trouble with his personal bottles at both the 10 and 20-kilometer fluid stations. 
 
"As you saw it's all about learning," Farah said after the race, revealing that he had picked up the wrong bottle at one fluid station because it looked just like his.  "I did have a few problems early with the drinks.  Me and another athlete had the same bottle on the same table." He added: "When you're coming past it, it looks the same."
 
Gachaga made it to 25-kilometers (1:12:36) and Kipchoge took command of the race.  His chin raised, eyes forward, and his form the same as in the first kilometer, he looked supremely comfortable.
 
"He's like the Zen Master out there," Paula Radcliffe said on the BBC broadcast.
 
Kipchoge knew he had to do two things in order to ensure victory.  First, he had to cull the heard and by keeping up the hard pace everyone had dropped away by 30-kilometers except Kitata and Farah.  Second, he had to put Farah far enough behind to neutralize the four-time Olympic champion's kick.  Kipchoge wasn't taking any chances.
 
"I respect every athlete," Kipchoge said in the post-race press conference.  "I respect their training.  Every athlete wants to be number one."
 
Farah, who wore neon-colored arm warmers with his orange and blue Nike kit, was clearly suffering and began to slow.  He drifted back from Kipchoge and Kitata, and was forced to run alone in third place.  Glancing behind him several times, his thoughts moved away from winning and on to finishing.
 
"I was tired from then," said Farah who ended up third in 2:06:21, a new British record.  "I managed to keep going, to keep fighting."
 
Kitata showed surprising strength in the final stages of the race. He survived a surge by Kipchoge in the 35th kilometer, but two kilometers later he had to let go and settle for second in 2:04:49, a personal best by a full minute. Kipchoge was impressed by his rival's strength.
 
"I tried to shake off Kitata after 35, but it was hard," Kipchoge recalled.  "After 37 he just fall behind."
 
Although he got the win and wrapped up the Abbott World Marathon Majors Series XI overall title --worth another $250,000-- Kipchoge fell short of Dennis Kimetto's world record of 2:02:57.  At 30-kilometers his split of 1:27:24 was 14 seconds faster than Kimetto's actual split in Berlin in 2014.  But from there, he could not match Kimetto's closing splits and had to settle for the win and would tackle the world record another day.  He did not appear to be the least bit disappointed, however.
 
"I can say I enjoyed the race," said Kipchoge as he flashed his famous smile.  "Wining the third time in London and World Marathom Majors."  He added: "I said (before) it was a beautiful race."
 
For Cheruiyot, sticking to her race plan was the key to victory today.  Three male pacers --Kenyans Lawi Kiptui and John Loitang, and Ethiopian Kedir Namo Urji-- took the race's two main progagonists, Kenya's Mary Keitany and Ethiopia's Tirunesh Dibaba, into uncharted territory in the first half of the race.  The pair ran together through 15-kilometers (47:46) before Dibaba started to struggle, and fall back.  The nine-time world champion was 23 seconds back at halfway (67:16 to 67:39), 29 seconds back by 25-K, and 52 seconds by 30-K.  Then disaster struck, and Dibaba dropped out.
 
Keitany's downfall would come later.  The holder of the women's only world record of 2:17:01 set here last year started to fall into distress.  Cheruiyot, who chose to run well back in the third group in the early stages of the race, was steadily catching up.
 
"They were trying a world record," Cheruiyot observed at the post-race press conference.  "I think they made the same mistake I did last year (of going out too fast)."
 
Cheruiyot, who was one minute and 40 seconds behind Keitany at halfway, was only 12 seconds behind by 35-kilometers.  One hour and 55 minutes into the race, she steamed past the fading Keitany without saying a word.
 
"I didn't talk to Mary because everyone was tired," Cheruiyot said.  "I just passed and go."
 
Keitany was reduced to a shuffle.  As she came to the finish at The Mall, she was passed in the final 200 meters by compatriot Gladys Cherono and would finish fifth in 2:24:27 (Cherono was fourth in 2:24:10).  She said later that it was the hardest race she had ever run.
 
"What I can say?" Keitany told reporters while her husband, Charles Koech, and manager Gianni Demadonna helped steady her as she stood in the mixed zone.  She continued: "It was hot. So that was not easy (but) I finished.  I don't know what to say."
 
Cheruiyot was able to run behind two of the male pacers, Kiptui and Loitang, who had escorted Keitany ahead of her.  Then, with her pacers on her right, she ran down The Mall smiling before breaking the tape for her first win in a Major Marathon.  She said that the warm weather didn't bother her at all and that, combined with her mor conservative race plan, had brought her victory today.
 
"For me the weather today it was good," Cheruiyot said.  "For me, I don't like racing in cold weather.  It was perfect for me."
 
The next two spots on the podium went to Kenya's Brigid Kosgei, the 2017 Honolulu Marathon champion, in 2:20:13, and Ethiopia's Tadelech Bekele in 2:21:40.  Both athletes ran career-best times.  The top British finisher was Lily Partridge in eighth position in 2:29:24.
 
"It is unbelievable," said Partridge, who recorded her first sub-2:30 marathon. "I felt absolutely fantastic until 35-K and then it started to bite. And then it got slowly worse."
 
Both Farah and Partridge won the British marathon national titles.
 
Today's race had a record 40,180 finishers making it the largest marathon ever held in Britain.
 
 
ELITE MEN (gun times/10:00 start) - 
 1. Eliud KIPCHOGE, KEN                  2:04:17 USD 55,000 + 100,000i
   [1:01:00 / 1:03:17]
 2. Tola Shura KITATA, ETH               2:04:49 PB  30,000 + 100,000i
   [1:01:00 / 1:03:49]
 3. Mo FARAH, GBR                        2:06:21 NR  22,500 +  50,000i
   [1:01:03 / 1:03:20]
 4. Abel KIRUI, KEN                      2:07:07     15,000 +  25,000i
 5. Bedan KAROKI, KEN                    2:08:34     10,000 +  10,000i
 6. Kenenisa BEKELE, ETH                 2:08:53      7,500 +  10,000i
 7. Lawrence CHERONO, KEN                2:09:25      5,000 +   3,000i
 8. Daniel WANJIRU, KEN                  2:10:35      4,000 +   1,000i
 9. Amanuel MESEL, ERI                   2:11:52      3,000
10. Yohanes GEBREGERGISH, ERI            2:12:09      2,000
11. Ihor OLEFIRENKO, UKR                 2:15:06      1,500
12. Stephen SCULLION, IRL                2:15:55 PB   1,000
13. Fernando CABADA, USA                 2:17:39
14. Jonny MELLOR, GBR                    2:17:55      1,000b
15. Samuel CHELANGA, USA                 2:21:17
16. Tatsunori HAMASAKI, JPN              2:25:42
17. Guye ADOLA, ETH                      2:32:35
18. Matthew CLOWES, GBR                  2:43:16 DB
    Ghirmay GHEBRESLASSIE, ERI           DNF (last split 1:01:28 at 20-K)
    Aaron SCOTT, GBR                     DNF (last split 1:10:05 at half)
    Stanley Biwott, KEN                  SCRATCH (leg injury)
i = Earned open time bonus
b = Earned GBR citizen time bonus
 
ELITE WOMEN (gun times/09:15 start) - 
 1. Vivian CHERUIYOT, KEN                2:18:31 PB USD 55,000 + 75,000i
   [1:08:56 / 1:09:35]
 2. Brigid KOSGEI, KEN                   2:20:13 PB     30,000 + 50,000i
   [1:08:56 / 1:11:17]
 3. Tadelech BEKELE, ETH                 2:21:40 PB     22,500 + 50,000i
   [1:09:47 / 1:11:53]
 4. Gladys CHERONO, KEN                  2:24:10        15,000 + 10,000i
 5. Mary KEITANY, KEN                    2:24:27        10,000 + 10,000i
 6. Rose CHELIMO, BRN                    2:26:03         7,500 +  3,000i
 7. Mare DIBABA, ETH                     2:27:45         5,000 +  1,000i
 8. Lily PARTRIDGE, GBR                  2:29:24 PB      4,000 +  8,000b
 9. Tracy BARLOW, GBR                    2:32:09         3,000 +  6,000b
10. Stephanie BRUCE, USA                 2:32:28         2,000
11. Becky WADE, USA                      2:35:01         1,500
12. Rebecca MURRAY, GBR                  2:39:37 DB      1,000 +    500b
13. Liz COSTELLO, USA                    2:40:04
    Tirunesh DIBABA, ETH                 DNF (last split 1:37:03 at 30-K)
    Tigist TUFA, ETH                     DNF (last split 1:14:39 at half)
    Charlotte Purdue, GBR                SCRATCH
i = Earned open time incentive bonus
b = Earned GBR citizen time bonus
 
CLUB AND CHARITY MEN (net times/10:00 start) - 
 1. Daniel Wallis, Belgrave Harriers     2:19:40
 2. John Gilbert, Kent AC                2:20:19
 3. Gary O'Hanlon, Serpentine RC (IRL)   2:21:14
 4. Tony Payne, Serpentine RC            2:21:53
 5. Steven Bayton, Hallamshire Harriers  2:22:53
 6. Andrew Greenleaf, Serpentine RC      2:23:19
 7. Alberto Mosca (40+), ITA             2:24:09
 8. James Westlake, Crawley AC           2:24:19
 9. Matthew Cox, Belgrave Harriers (AUS) 2:25:43
10. Eoghan Joseph Totten, Oxford Univ    2:26:32
 
CLUB AND CHARITY WOMEN (net times/10:00 start) - 
 1. Georgia Porter, USA                  2:44:50 PB
 2. Hannah Oldroyd, Saltaire Striders    2:46:27
 3. Laura Bowman, GBR                    2:46:36 PB
 4. Hayley Carruthers, Unattached        2:47:47
 5. Sarah Elliott, Serpentine RC (CAN)   2:47:52
 6. Charlotte Rose, City Of Norwich...   2:48:35
 7. Jane Vongvorachoti, Belgrave H (THA) 2:50:51
 8. Claire Grima (40+), Hercules Wimble  2:53:13
 9. Johanna O'Regan,                     2:53:26
10. Mary Menon, Ilfracombe Running       2:53:44
 
 
Vienna City Marathon (35th)
(IAAF Gold Label Road Race)
Wien, AUT; Sunday, April 22
Distances: 42.195 km, start/finish separation of about 5 km with an elevation GAIN of approx. 20m, and 21.1 km
Finishers: Marathon, 4258 men + 1173 women = 5431 total (down from 6320 last year)
Marathon Course Records: Men, 2:05:41, Getu Feleke (ETH), 2014; Women, 2:23:47, Maura Viceconte (ITA), 2000
Prize Money: Not reported
Weather: Warm (20C) and very windy
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_VieMa.htm
   NOTE: Second consecutive win for Nancy Kiprop, with a new PB.  World record holder Dennis Kimetto dropped out of the men's race before the 25-K point  --CARLOS FERNANDEZ CANET.
 
MEN (gun times) -
 1. Salah Eddine Bounasr, MAR              2:09:29
 2. Ishhimael Bushendich Chemtan, KEN      2:10:03
 3. Samuel Kiptanui Maswai, KEN            2:11:08
 4. Nicholas Rotich, KEN                   2:12:00
 5. Noah Kiprotich Kigen, KEN              2:12:03
 6. Abrha Milaw, ETH                       2:12:57
 7. Dominic Kipngetich Ruto, KEN           2:13:23
 8. Paulo Roberto Paula, BRA               2:13:30
 9. Edwin Kosgei Yator, KEN                2:16:57
10. Peter Herzog, AUT                      2:16:57
11. Simon Kamau Njeri, KEN                 2:17:24
12. Melkamu Jember, ISR                    2:20:26
13. Mark Kipchoge, KEN                     2:24:59
14. Christian Robin, AUT                   2:28:52
    Dennis Kimetto, KEN                    DNF
 
WOMEN (gun times) -
 1. Nancy Jepkosgei Kiprop, KEN            2:24:18 PB
 2. Melesech Beyene, ETH                   2:29:51
 3. Celestine Chepchirchir, KEN            2:30:39
 4. Fatuma Sado, ETH                       2:32:18
 5. Askale Alemayehu, ETH                  2:32:47
 6. Tinibt Gidey, ETH                      2:36:02
 7. Ewa Wutti, AUT                         2:37:59
 8. Nolene Conrad, RSA                     2:38:17
 9. Maryna Damantsevich, BLR               2:39:44
10. Katharina Zipser, AUT                  2:44:41
11. Victoria Schenk, AUT                   2:49:21
12. Heidrun Wehl, GER                      3:01:03
 
 
Rock 'n' Roll Madrid Marathon (41st), Half-Marathon & 10-K
(IAAF Gold Label Road Race)
Madrid, ESP; Sunday, April 22
Distances: 42.195 km, near-loop course at 667m (2188 ft) altitude; 21.1 km & 10 km (new course)
Finishers: Marathon, 19 in elite race + 9085 in open race = 10,014 total (down from 10,394 last year); Half-Marathon, 8 in elite race + 13,804 in open race = 13,812 total (up from 12,133 last year); 10-K, 5760 (up from 5546 last year); three races combined, 29,586 total (up from 28,073 last year)
Prize Money: Not reported
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_MadMa.htm
 
Marathon (gun times) -
MEN -
 1. Eliud Barngetuny, KEN                 2:10:15
 2. Kenneth Kiplagat, KEN                 2:10:24
 3. Alfonce Kibiwott, KEN                 2:10:32
 4. Julius Tuwei, KEN                     2:11:10
 5. Ezekiel Kimeli Mutai, KEN             2:11:16
 6. Alemu Bekele, ETH                     2:11:20
 7. Ronald Korir, KEN                     2:12:25
 8. Okubay Tsegay Gebretnsae, ETH         2:12:41
 9. Shumie Gadisa, ETH                    2:13:42
10. Alex Bartilol, KEN                    2:13:48
11. Jackson Kibet Limo, KEN               2:15:00
12. Vincent Kiprop Chepkok, KEN           2:15:25
 
WOMEN -
 1. Valentine Kipketer, KEN               2:30:40
 2. Diana Chepkemoi Sigei, KEN            2:38:11
 3. Megertu Ifa Geletu, ETH               2:39:12
 4. Fantu Zewude Jifar, ETH               2:44:08
 5. Alicia Pérez, ESP                     2:47:15
(no more under 3:00:00)
 
Half Marathon (gun times) -
MEN -
 1. Gizaw Bekele Megerssa, ETH            1:03:16
 2. Carles Castillejo, ESP                1:03:29
 3. Samwel Kibiwot, KEN                   1:03:42
 4. John Elimlim, KEN                     1:03:52
 5. Javier Guerra, ESP                    1:04:20
 6. Evans Nyakamba Mayaka, KEN            1:08:09
 
WOMEN -
 1. Patricia Cabedo, ESP                  1:18:47*
 2. Sarah Crouch, GBR                     1:18:50
 3. Siobhan O´Doherty, IRL                1:20:35
*Open race winner
 
10 Km (gun times) -
MEN -
 1. Sergio Salinero, ESP                    30:52
 2. Alberto Lopez, ESP                      31:06
 3. Miguel Ángel Ruiz, ESP                  32:13
 
WOMEN -
 1. Ana Lozano, ESP                         35:33
 2. Maria Luján Urrutia, ESP                35:38
 3. Jimena Martin, ESP                      38:19
 
 
Orlen Warsaw Marathon (40th)
(Polish Marathon Championships for Men)
Warszawa, POL; Sunday, April 22
Finishers: 4459 (down from 5519 last year)
Course Records: Men, 2:06:55, Tadese Tola (ETH), 2014; Women, 2:26:25, Fatuma Sado (ETH), 2015
Prize Money: Unknown
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_WarMa.htm
 
MEN (gun times) - 
 1. Ezekiel OMULLO, KEN          2:11:17
 2. Felix KIMUTAI, KEN           2:11:41
 3. Herpasa Negasa KITESA, ETH   2:11:46
 4. Jaouad TOUGANE, MAR          2:13:35
 5. Sisay Yasew TOLA, ETH        2:13:47
 6. Yared SHEGUMO, POL           2:13:53 (1-NC)
 7. Moses TOO, KEN               2:14:41
 8. Mariusz GIZYNSKI, POL        2:15:17 (2-NC)
 9. Arkadiusz GARDZIELEWSKI, POL 2:15:57 (3-NC)
10. Emil DOBROWOLSKI, POL        2:20:18
11. Kamil JASTRZEBSKI, POL       2:21:02 PB
12. Tomasz JANUSZ, POL           2:28:51
 
WOMEN (gun times) - 
 1. Nasstassia IVANOVA, BLR      2:28:03
 2. Azmera ABREHA GDEY, ETH      2:28:07
 3. Izabela TRZASKALSKA, POL     2:32:26
 4. Aleksandra LISOWSKA, POL     2:33:13 PB
 5. Abebe Hordofa AYELU, ETH     2:35:16
 6. Meseret Kitata TOLWAK, ETH   2:37:00
 7. Nataliya LEHONKOVA, UKR      2:37:43
 8. Ayantu Gemechu ABDI, ETH     2:41:41
 9. Teodora SIMOVIC, SRB         2:46:04
10. Zuzanna MOKROS, POL          2:49:33 PB
11. Martyna BALCERZAK, POL       2:53:40 PB
12. Eurelija VENSKAITYTE, LTU    2:59:17
 
 
PZU Cracovia Marathon (17th)
Krakow, POL; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 42.195 km
Finishers: 5622 (nearly the same as 5614 last year)
Course Records: Men, 2:11:26, Julius Kipkorir Kilimo (KEN), 2009; Women, 2:28:14, Tetyana Hamera-Shmyrko (UKR), 2011
 
MEN (gun times) - 
 1. Birhanu Bekele BERGA, ETH         2:11:34
 2. Aredo Shifera TAMRU, ETH          2:12:57
 3. Cosmas Mutai KYEVA, KEN           2:14:14
 4. Wakeyo Asefa HABTAMU, ETH         2:15:01
 5. Worneh FAKIRE, ETH                2:19:41
 6. Emmanuel Keter TIROP, KEN         2:20:43
 7. Andrzej ROGIEWICZ, POL            2:21:27 PB
 8. Stephen MUTAI, KEN                2:24:59
 
WOMEN (gun times) - 
 1. Lilia FISIKOVICI, MDA             2:31:27 PB
 2. Naomi Jepkosgei MAIYO, KEN        2:34:08
 3. Nina SAVINA, BLR                  2:37:09
 4. Vera NUNES, POR                   2:39:39
 5. Halima Hussein KAYO, ETH          2:40:18
 6. Mercyline JERONOH, KEN            2:40:33
 7. Ewa JAGIELSKA, POL                2:50:43
 8. Oksana YURCHUK, UKR               2:53:46
 
 
Padova Marathon (31th)
Padova, ITA; Sunday, April 22
Distances: 42.195 km & 21.1 km
Finishers: Marathon, 1112 men + 244 women = 1356 total (down from 1513 last year); Half-Marathon, 1583 men + 598 women = 2181 total (down from 2493 last year)
Course Records: Men, 2:09:02, Aredo Toleda Tadese (ETH), 2011; Women, see below
Prize Money: Not reported
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_PdvMa.htm
 
Marathon (gun times):
MEN -
 1. Mogos Shumay Solomon, ERI            2:12:23
 2. Paul Maina, KEN                      2:12:35
 3. Stephen Omiso Arita, KEN             2:15:49
 4. Robert Ndiwa, KEN                    2:19:35
 5. Luca Parisi, ITA                     2:28:27
 
WOMEN -
 1. Waganesh Mekasha Amare, ETH          2:29:18 CR*
 2. Genet Getaneh Wendimagegnehu, ETH    2:36:36
 3. Rosaria Console, ITA                 2:37:26
 4. Nikolina Sustic Stankovic, CRO       2:45:18
 5. Federica Schio, ITA                  3:02:20
*Course record; previous 2:29:25, Florence Chepsoi (KEN), 2011
 
Half Marathon (gun times):
MEN -
 1. Victor Kiplimo, KEN                  1:02:57
 2. Mayo Rodgers, KEN                    1:04:09
 3. Shume tafa Desta, ETH                1:04:53
 4. Sammy Kipngetich, EXT                1:05:22
 5. Ousman Jaiteh, ITA                   1:07:06
 
WOMEN -
 1. Sara Ribeiro, POR                    1:15:50
 2. Mogire Alice Kemunto, KEN            1:18:04
 3. Mary Joy Tabal, PHI                  1:18:58
 4. Silvia Rampazzo, ITA                 1:20:43
 5. Sonia Maria Conceicao Lopes, ITA     1:22:46
 
 
Zürich Marathon (16th)
Zürich, SUI; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 42.195 km
Finishers: 1828 men + 427 women = 2255 total up from 2228 last year)
Course Records: Men, 2:07:45, Tadesse Abraham (ERI), 2013; Women, 2:25:44, Lisa Stublic (CRO), 2013
Prize Money: Yes, but details unavailable
   NOTE: A big personal best for Maude Mathys in the women's race (previous 2:48:14), locking-in a qualifying time for the European Championships --Ed.
 
MEN - 
 1. Charles Munyeki Kiama, KEN          2:14:08
 2. Patrick Mugur Ereng, KEN            2:14:44
 3. Bernard Kipkemoi Rotich, KEN        2:15:44
 4. Matthew Kiprotich Kipkore, KEN      2:22:29
 5. Eric Rüttimann, SUI                 2:24:19
 6. David Keller, SUI                   2:27:57
 
WOMEN - 
 1. Maude Mathys, SUI                   2:31:17 PB
 2. Betty Chepkwony, KEN                2:38:15
 3. Purity Kangogo Kimetto, KEN         2:41:45
 4. Abiyot Eshetu, ETH                  2:45:29
 5. Odile Spycher, SUI                  2:48:38
 6. Lucia Erat, SUI                     2:52:01
 
 
Enschede Marathon (50th)
Enschede, NED; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 42.195 km with no elevation change or start/finish separation
Finishers: 711 (up from 512 last year)
Event Records: Men, 2:07:20, Stephen Kiprotich (UGA), 2011; Women, 2:27:59, Sarah Jebet (KEN), 2016
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_TweMa.htm
   NOTE: Like last year, organizers did not invite elite men, so women's race was much more competitive --CARLOS FERNANDEZ CANET.
 
MEN (gun times) -
 1. Hicham El Barouki, MAR                2:26:18
 2. Mohamed Oumaarir, MAR                 2:28:23
 3. Christiaan Bosselaar, NED             2:28:35
 4. Benny Fischer, BEL                    2:29:19
 5. Tim Kragten, NED                      2:32:06
 6. Frank Futselaar (Pace), NED           2:34:21
 
WOMEN (gun times) -
 1. Kellen Waithira, KEN                  2:34:06
 2. Tsehay Maru, ETH                      2:34:11
 3. Milliam Naktar Ebongon, KEN           2:34:36
 4. Lineth Chepkurui, KEN                 2:34:57
 5. Sofia Chesir, KEN                     2:38:19
 6. Hildah Cheboi, KEN                    2:46:46
 
 
Yangzhou Jianzhen International Half-Marathon (13th)
(IAAF Gold Label Road Race/Chinese national championships in Half-Marathon)
Yangzhou, CHN; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 21.1 km, certified point-to-point course
Finishers: Not reported
Prize Money: Not reported
   NOTE: Mosinet Geremew won here for the fourth consecutive time, defeating Abraham Naibei Cheroben by two seconds. Erhiopian Ababel Yeshaneh diminated women's race --CARLOS FERNANDEZ CANET.
 
MEN(gun times) -
 1. Mosinet Geremew, ETH                   1:01:31
 2. Abraham Naibei Cheroben, BRN           1:01:33
 3. Shadrack Korir Kimining, KEN           1:01:35
 4. Andamlak Belihu, ETH                   1:01:44
 5. Hiskel Tewelde, ERI                    1:01:59
 6. Jorum Lumbasi Okombo, KEN              1:02:12
 7. Noah Kipkemboi, KEN                    1:02:17
 8. Asefa Mengstu, ETH                     1:02:56
 9. Afewerki Berhane, ERI                  1:03:20
10. Edwin Nyandusi Mokua, KEN              1:03:22
11. Bekele Reta, ETH                       1:03:27
12. Japhet Kipyegon Korir, KEN             1:03:45
13. Mohamed Ziani, MAR                     1:03:52
14. Mohamed Reda El Aaraby, MAR            1:04:10
15. ???, CHN                               1:06:08*
*National champion
 
WOMEN (gun times) -
 1. Ababel Yeshaneh, ETH                   1:09:06
 2. Joan Chelimo Melly, KEN                1:09:11
 3. Paskalia Chepkorir Kipkoech, KEN       1:09:23
 4. Berhane Dibaba, ETH                    1:09:32
 5. Stacy Chepkemboi Ndiwa, KEN            1:09:48
 6. Perendis Lekapana, KEN                 1:09:53
 7. Dibaba Kuma, ETH                       1:11:24
 8. Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru, KEN          1:12:06
 9. Sutume Asefa, ETH                      1:12:11
10. Nazret Weldu, ERI                      1:13:17
11. ???, CHN                               1:13:18*
12. Polline Wanjiku Njeru, KEN             1:13:42
13. Veronicah Njeri Maina, KEN             1:14:27
14. Alemi Tsegaye, ETH                     1:15:06
15. Khishigsaikhan Galbadrakh, MGL         1:17:23
*National champion
 
 
Gifu Seiryu Half-Marathon (8th)
(IAAF Gold Label Road Race)
Gifu, JPN; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 21.1 km, AIMS/IAAF certified course
Elite Finishers: 312 men + 90 women = 402 total (down from 456 last year)
Course Records: Men, 1:00:02, Bedan Karoki (KEN), 2014; Women, 1:07:44, Joyciline Jepkosgei (KEN), 2017
   NOTE: Six days after winning the Boston Marathon, Yuki Kawauchi competed here, finishing 14th.  Women's course record holder, Joyciline Jepkosgei, was forced to scratch due to obligations to the Kenya Defense Forces, her home-country sponsor --Ed.
 
MEN (gun times) - --
 1. Nicholas Kosimbei, KEN, 1:01:12
 2. Alexander Mutiso, KEN, 1:01:24
 3. Moses Kurong, UGA, 1:01:57
 4. James Mwangi, KEN, 1:02:14
 5. Edward Waweru, KEN, 1:02:29
 6. Joel Mwaura, KEN, 1:02:59
 7. Michael Githae, KEN, 1:03:09
 8. Daniel Muiva Kitonyi, KEN, 1:03:27
 9. Yohei Suzuki, JPN, 1:03:34
10. Patrick Muendo Mwaka, KEN, 1:03:40
11. Shun Sakuraoka, JPN, 1:04:12
12. Kenta Matsumoto, JPN, 1:04:25
13. Suehiro Ishikawa, JPN, 1:04:35
14. Yuki Kawauchi, JPN, 1:04:35
15. Hayato Sonoda, JPN, 1:04:38
16. Kenta Inuma, JPN, 1:04:38
17. Yasuyuki Nakamura, JPN 1:04:42
18. Yuiciro Ogawa, JPN, 1:04:49
19. Taiga Ito, JPN, 1:04:57
20. Shun Sadakata, JPN, 1:05:17
 
WOMEN (gun times) - 
 1. Degitu Azmeraw, ETH, 1:09:53
 2. Valary Jemeli, KEN, 1:10:11
 3. Joy Kemuma, KEN, 1:10:47
 4. Andrea Seccafien, CAN, 1:13:19
 5. Sinead Diver, AUS, 1:13:23
 6. Karolina Nadolska, POL, 1:13:56
 7. Marie Imada, JPN, 1:14:20
 8. Yuko Watanabe, JPN, 1:14:51
 9. Sayo Nomura, JPN, 1:17:08
10. Sakura Wada, JPN, 1:17:51
11. Nanami Aoki, JPN, 1:18:40
12. Haruka Nashimoto, JPN, 1:19:29
    Joyciline Jepkosgei, Scratch
 
 
AG 10 Miles & Antwerp Marathon
Antwerp, BEL; Sunday, April 22
Distances: 42.195 km (loop course); also 30-K, Half-Marathon & 10-K (loop courses)
Finishers: Marathon – 2499 total (up from 2060 last year); 10 Miles - 23,054
Course Records: Marathon, 2:11:15, Elijah Kemboi (KEN), 2011; Women, 2:31:26, Marleen Renders (BEL), 1995
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_AntMa.htm
 
Marathon (gun times) -
MEN -
 1. Ezekiel Kiprop Koech, KEN            2:15:53
 2. Patrick Kiptanui Korir, KEN          2:16:58
 3. Evans Kipngetich Tanui, KEN          2:17:15
 4. Thomas de Bock, BEL                  2:17:57
 5. Massimiliano Milani (+45), ITA       2:33:48
 
WOMEN -
 1. Ann Sofie Claeys, BEL                2:56:06
 2. Cécile Dame (+40), FRA               3:04:57
 3. Kristel Vochten, BEL                 3:12:48
 4. Elina Junnila (+40), FIN             3:14:07
 5. Diana Kajuvee (+40), EST             3:15:17
 
10 Miles (gun times) -
MEN -
 1. Mohamed Agourram, MAR                  49:18
 2. Nick Van Peborgh, BEL                  49:35
 3. Hicham El-Amrani, MAR                  50:57
 4. Jan Adriaensen, BEL                    51:37
 5. Cedric Vandeputte, BEL                 52:17
 
WOMEN -
 1. Melissa Dock, USA                      58:47
 2. Kim Geypen, BEL                        59:13
 3. Hanne Verbruggen, BEL                1:01:14 
 4. Annelies Deketelaere, BEL            1:01:30
 5. Heidi Veramme (+40), BEL             1:04:29
 
 
Marathon (39th) & Semi-Marathon du Lac Annecy
Annecy, FRA; Sunday, April 22
Distances: 42.195 km & 21.1 km
Course Records: Men, 2:11:33, Benjamin Bitok (KEN), 2011; Women, 2:29:21, Helen Bekele Tola (ETH), 2016
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_AnnMa.htm
 
Marathon (gun times) -
MEN -
 1. Felix Kirui, KEN                     2:13:11
 2. Philipp Kiplagat Biwott, KEN         2:16:47
 3. Barnabas Kipyego, KEN                2:17:43
 4. Kevin Kipkemoi Limoh, KEN            2:22:24
 5. Ahmed Ezzobayry, FRA                 2:26:59
 
WOMEN -
 1. Negassa Chaltu, ETH                  2:44:25
 2. Jane Chelagat, KEN                   2:44:44
 3. Céline Sannier, FRA                  2:59:38
 4. Laura Miclo, FRA                     3:00:55
 5. Chali Bedane, ETH                    3:04:06
 
Half Marathon (gun times) -
MEN -
 1. Dieudonne Nsengiyumva, BDI           1:05:51
 2. Sylvester Kipchirchir Kiptoo, KEN    1:06:33
 3. James Theuri, FRA                    1:06:54
 4. Getinet Gedamu, ETH                  1:10:00
 5. Fita Ayanom Gudisa, ETH              1:10:22
 
WOMEN -
 1. Adanech Mekonen, ETH                 1:16:34
 2. Aureille Magali, FRA                 1:17:04
 3. Francine Niyonizigiye, BDI           1:20:11
 4. Aline Camboulive, FRA                1:20:20
 5. Virginie Lemay, FRA                  1:22:29
 
 
Vancouver Sun Run 10-K (34th)
Vancouver, ON, CAN; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 10 km with 2.8m/km elevation loss (not record standard)
Finishers: 19,054 men + 20,519 women = 39,573 total finishers (up from 39,344 last year)
Course Records: Men, 27:31, Joseph Kimani (KEN), 1996; Women, 30:55, Isabella Ochichi (KEN), 2006
Prize Money: Indicated in Canadian dollars
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_Van10.htm
 
MEN - 
 1. Brendan Gregg, USA                     29:14 CAD 3000
 2. Geoff Martinson, Vancouver, BC         29:35     1500 + 2500c
 3. Matthew Travaglini, Calbary, AB        29:49      750 + 1500c
 4. Stephen Kersh, USA                     29:49
 5. Rob Watson, Vancouver, BC              30:01     1000c
 6. Kevin Blackney, Prince Albert, BC      30:14      500c
...
10. Paul Kimugul, KEN                      30:32
c = Earned Canadian citizen prize money
 
WOMEN - 
 1. Monicah Ngige, KEN                     32:23 CAD 3000
 2. Emma Bates, USA                        32:36     1500 + 2500c
 3. Rachel Cliff, Vancouver, BC            32:41      750 + 1500c + 500i
 4. Natasha Wodak, N. Vancouver, BC        33:04     1000c
 5. Dayna Pidhoresky, Vancouver, BC        33:11      500c
 6. Claire Sumner, Calbary, AB             34:13      250c
 7. Lisa Brooking, W. Vancouver, BC        34:19
 8. Anne-Marie Madden, Vancouver, BC       34:26
 9. Cleo Boyd, Kingston, ON                34:34
10. Robyn Mildren, Vancouver, BC           34:39
11. Lyndsay Tessier, Toronto, ON           34:46
12. Lindsay Carson, Burnaby, BC            34:47
13. Jane Murage, KEN                       34:55
14. Morgan Lawley, Edmonton, AB            34:57
15. Danielle Thiel, Edmonton, AB           34:58
16. Courtney Olsen, USA                    35:01
17. Catherine Watkins (45+), Vancouver, BC 35:05     750m
c = Earned Canadian citizen prize money
i = Earned Canadian citizen time incentive bonus
 
 
Sentrumsløpet
Oslo, NOR; Saturday, April 21
Distance: 10 km
Finishers: 4726 men + 3113 women = 7839 total (down from 7909 last year)
 
MEN (gun times) -
 1. Mustafa Mohamed, SWE                     29:50
 2. Weldu Negash Gebretsadik, NOR            29:55
 3. David Nilsson, SWE                       30:08
 4. Simen Halle Haugen, NOR                  30:17
 5. Trond Einar Moen Pedersli, NOR           30:32
 6. Trond Ørjan Eide, NOR                    30:51
 7. Frode Stenberg, NOR                      30:55
 8. Dadafo Tesame Daqabi, NOR                30:57
 9. Eivind Øygard, NOR                       31:05
10. Kristian Tjørnhom, NOR                   31:13
 
WOMEN (gun times) -
 1. Vienna Søyland Dahle, NOR                34:10
 2. Runa Skrove Falch, NOR                   34:26
 3. Mikaela Larsson, SWE                     34:34
 4. Sigrid Våg, NOR                          34:59
 5. Sanne Mustonen, NOR                      35:00
 6. Annie Bersagel, NOR                      35:16
 7. Ida Bergsløkken, NOR                     35:22
 8. Heidi Dietrichson Pharo, NOR             35:43
 9. Marthe Katrine Myhre, NOR                35:52
10. Emilie Mo, NOR                           36:03
 
 
TD Bank Reedy River Run 10-K (41st) & 5-K
Greenville, SC, USA; Saturday, April 21
Distance: 10 km; certified, record-standard course (SC17024DW)
Finishers: 603 men + 678 women = 1281 total (down slightly from 1333 last year; entries for the event are capped); Also 1223 total finishers in less competitive 5-K
Prize Money: Available for USA athletes only; see primary details below
Course Records: Men, 29:04, Adrian Leek (GBR) 1982; Women, 33:04, Neely Spence Gracey, 2013
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_Reedy10.htm
 
10-K (gun times):
MEN -
 1. Pardon Ndhlovu, Vilas, NC                30:43 $1000
 2. Austin Steagall, 25, Greenville, SC      30:51   700
 3. Ricky Flynn, 30, Greenville, SC          30:53   500
 4. Peter Koskey, 27, Fayetteville, NC (KEN) 31:34   400
 5. Cole Atkins, 32, Greenville, SC          31:38   300
 
WOMEN - 
 1. Esther Atkins, 32, Greenville, SC        35:27 $1000
 2. Ginna Reid, 40, Ashville, NC             36:54   700
 3. O.G. Gardner, 22, Easley, SC             36:55   500
 
 
Ice Breaker 5 Mile (39th)
Great Falls, MT, USA; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 5 mi. (also 3 mi. and 1 mi.)
Finishers: 449 total finishers (up from 228 last year)
Prize Money: See primary details, below
 
MEN - 
 1. Samuel Atkin, Lewiston, ID        24:02  $1500
 2. Bernard Kibet Lagat, KEN          24:21    750
 3. Tesfaalem Gebrearegawi, ETH?      24:42    500
 4. Adam Wollant, Bozeman, MT         24:52
 
WOMEN - 
 1. Vicoty Chepngeno, KEN             26:34  $1500
 2. Lindsey Anderson, Twin Falls, ID  27:54    750
 3. Heather Lieberg, Helena, MT       29:00    500
 4. Keely Baker, Great Falls, MT      29:09
 
 
Marathon de Nantes (38th)
Nantes, FRA; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 42.195 km
Finishers: Half-Marathon, 3884; Marathon, 2969
Event Records: Men, 2:15:44, Pascal Fetizon (FRA), 2000; Women, 2:34:36, Tizita Terecha (ETH), 2014
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_NanMa.htm
 
Marathon (gun times): 
MEN -
 1. Wilson Kebenei, KEN                  2:25:10
 2. Eliud Kimutai Sugut, KEN             2:28:33
 3. Tura Kumbi Bechere, ETH              2:29:35
 
WOMEN - 
 1. Emeline Siard, FRA                   2:51:39
 2. Dorine Murkomen, KEN                 2:53:01
 3. Camille Chaigneau, FRA               2:55:22
 
Half-Marathon (gun times): 
MEN - 
 1. Emmanuel Elim, KEN                   1:07:39
 2. Said El Fadil, FRA                   1:09:31
 
WOMEN - 
 1. Anais Siard, FRA                     1:20:54
 3. Alice Munyutu, FRA                   1:22:37
 
 
Central Athletics 10-K Challenge
Cape Town, RSA; Sunday, April 22
Distance: 10 km
Finishers: 1242 (less than half of last year's 2777).
  NOTE: All runners RSA except where indicated otherwise --Ed.
 
MEN -
 1. Sibusiso Madikizela 31:14
 2. Nkosiyethu Sotyantya 31:19
 3. Akhona Makila 31:33
40-49:
 1. Vakalisa Kopolo, 41, 32:42
 2. Tsungai Mwanengeni (ZIM), 44, 32:50
 
WOMEN
 1. Bulelwa Simae, 40, 38:21
[No further significant results.]
 
 
Elsewhere on the Roads...
 
ABU DHABI, UAE (24-Mar).  Yes I Can 10-K.  Gun times.  MEN - 1. Balew Birhanu Yemataw, ETH, 29:01; 2. John Nzau Mwangangi, KEN, 29:07; 3. Anouar El Ghouz, MAR, 29:08; 4. Midekssa Tefera Mosisa, ETH, 29:17; 5. Jouaher Samir, 29:27; 6. Alfred Kipserem Cherop, KEN, 29:32; 7. James Kibocha Theuri, FRA, 30:05.  WOMEN - 1. Geletu Megertu, ETH, 34:08; 2. Girmay Lemlem, ETH, 34:11; 3. Welesenbet Zenewu, ETH, 34:14; 4. Damaris Muthee Mutua, KEN, 34:22; 5. Buzunesh Getachew Gudeta, ETH, 34:37; 6. Zenebu Checkole, ETH, 34:55; 7. Birtukan Fetene Shiferaw, ETH, 35:39.
 
AGADIR, MAR (22-Apr). Agadir Marathon.  42.195 km.  MEN - 1. Moses Mbugua, KEN, 2:14:07; 2. Eliud Too, KEN, 2:15:33; 3. Khalil Lemciyeh, MAR, 2:15:48. WOMEN - Tejinesh Gebisa Tulu, ETH, 2:37:34.  Also 21.1 km.  MEN - Patrick Kipkorir, KEN, 1:02:03.  WOMEN - Damaris Mutua, KEN, 1:14:43.
 
ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA (22-Apr).  George Washington Parkway Classic 10 Mile (34th) and 5-K (20th).  10 Mile.  4208 finishers/gun times: MEN - 1. Will Christian, 34, Norfolk, VA, 50:29; 2. Kieran O'Connor, 31, Arlington, VA, 52:11.  WOMEN - Keely Eckberg, 26, Arlington, VA, 1:03:08.
 
DENVER, CO, USA (22-Apr).  Cherry Creek Sneak 5 Mile.  1065 finishers/gun times.  MEN - Dave Marks, 28, Aurora, CO, 26:33.  WOMEN - 1. Krystalanne Curwood, 32, Boulder, CO, 29:20; 2. Nell Rojas, 30, Boulder, CO, 29:53.
 
DES MOINES, IA, USA (22-Apr).  Drake Road Races (50th).   21.1 km.  1113 finishers/net times.  MEN - Cole Decker, 1:11:51.  WOMEN - Samantha Wingert, 1:19:11.
 
ELDORET, KEN (22-Apr). Eldoret City Marathon.  2000m elevation.  Distance uncertain.  MEN - 1. Elkana Yego, 2:12:44; 2. Phillip Kangogo, 2:12:49; 3. Brian Kipsang, 2:12:50. WOMEN - 1. Sharon Cherop, 2:29:57; 2. Lydia Cheromei (40+), 2:33:25; 3. Jane Jelagat Seurei, 2:33:46.
 
LA JOLLA, CA, USA (22-Apr).  La Jolla Half-Marathon (33rd).  21.1 km.  1739 men + 1717 women = 3456 total finishers. Gun times.  MEN - Andrew Falkiewicz, 29, San Diego, CA, 1:17:35.  WOMEN - Patricia Meissner, 16, Chula Vista, CA, 1:23:43.
 
LEIPZIG, GER (22-Apr). Leipzig Marathon (42nd). 42.195 km. 599 finishers (slightly up from 593last year); there were also 2450 finishers in the accompanying half-marathon. Marathon: MEN – 1. Gabriel Svajda, SVK, 1984, 2:35:23; 2. Christian Hupel, GER, 1982, 2:42:05.  WOMEN - 1. Juliane Meyer, GER, 1988, 3:00:37; 2. Saskia Mangold, GER, 1988, 3:09:40 .  Half-Marathon: MEN - 1. Vincent Hoyer, GER, 1989, 1:10:01; 2. Hendrik Löschner, GER, 1982, 1:16:08.  WOMEN - 1. Sandra Boitz, GER, 1974, 1:25:12; 2. Maria Heinrich, GER, 1990, 1:31:07.
 
MONTREAL, QC, CAN (22-Apr).  Banque Scotia Semi de Montreal.  21.1 km.  MEN (1118 finishers) - Tristan Woodfine, CAN, 1:05:43.  WOMEN (633 finishers) - 1. Sasha Gollish, CAN, 1:16:14; 2. Anne-Marie Comeau, FRA, 1:16:25; 3. Laura Desjardins, CAN, 1:17:59.
 
SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA (21-Apr). Salt Lake City Marathon (15th), Half-Marathon (13th) & 5-K (14th).  High altitude event.  42.195 km/gun times MEN - Travis Fuller, Provo, UT, 2:27:54.  WOMEN - Jen Rock, Macomb, MI, 2:50:26.  21.1 km.  MEN - Riley Cook, Ogden, UT, 1:06:47.  WOMEN - Emily Jameson, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:22:14.
 
 
OUTDOOR TRACK...
 
Bryan Clay Invitational 
Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, CA, USA; April 18 - 20
Summary of Middle & Long Distance Events
 
MEN - 
800m (20): 
Heat 1: 
 1. Thomas Staines, SO - CSU-Pueblo, 1:48.29 
 2. Decano Cronin, SR - Fort Hays St., 1:49.04
 3. Ricky Faure, JR - Wyoming, 1:49.71
 4. George Espino, JR - Southern Utah, 1:49.85 
 5. Derek Morton, JR - Chico State, 1:50.00 
...
Heat 2: 
 1. Michael Wilson, JR - New Mexico, 1:48.35
 2. Devundrick Walker, JR - CSU-Pueblo, 1:48.59
 3. Devan Kirk, FR - Washington, 1:48.88
 4. Grey Howard, JR - Tulsa, 1:49.02 
 5. Kristian Hansen, SO - New Mexico, 1:49.82
 6. Dennis Mbuta, FR - Grand Valley St., 1:49.85
 7. Alec Hartman, FR - Bradley, 1:50.00 
...
Heat 3: 
 1. Brian Thomas, SR - UC Davis, 1:49.98
 2. Jarett Chinn, FR - UC Santa Barbara, 1:50.10
...
 
 
1500m (20): Results of heats combined
 1. Josh Kerr, JR - New Mexico (GBR), 3:35.01 PB/NCAA Record
 2. Justyn Knight, - Syracuse, 3:36.07 PB
 3. Robert Domanic, SR - Ole Miss, 3:36.33 PB
 4. Sam Prakel, SR - Oregon, 3:36.84
 5. Peter Callahan, BEL, 3:37.11
 6. David Ribich, SR - Western Oregon, 3:37.35
 7. James West, JR - Oregon, 3:37.41 
 8. Oliver Hoare, SO - Wisconsin, 3:37.84
 9. Carlos Villarreal, SO - Arizona, 3:38.28
10. Shoma Funatsu, - Chuo University (JPN), 3:38.65
11. Daniel Estrada, - Unattached, 3:39.50
12. Reed Brown, FR - Oregon, 3:39.56
13. Ryan Hill, - Nike Bowerman Track Club, 3:39.62
14. Waleed Suliman, FR - Ole Miss, 3:39.76
15. Mick Stanovsek, SO - Oregon, 3:39.82
16. Jack Bruce, SR - Arkansas, 3:39.86
17. Eric Avila, - Unattached, 3:39.89
18. Sam Worley, FR - Texas, 3:40.00
19. Christopher Sandoval, - ZACATECAS, 3:40.24
20. Alex Rogers, JR - Texas, 3:40.49
21. Alex Riba, SR - Texas A&M, 3:40.66
22. Luis Grijalva, FR - Northern Arizona, 3:41.21
23. Andy Trouard, SR - Northern Arizona, 3:41.40
24. Hiroki Matsueda, - Fujitsu (JPN), 3:41.51
25. Cole Rockhold, JR - Colorado St., 3:41.80
26. Abraham Alvarado, SR - BYU, 3:41.86
27. Derek Thomas, - Hoka Aggie Running Club, 3:42.63
28. Johnny Leverenz, JR - Butler, 3:42.77
29. Shyan Vaziri, - Unattached, 3:42.78 11
30. Kasey Knevelbaard, JR - Unattached, 3:42.90
31. Ian Crowe-Wright, JR - New Mexico, 3:43.19
...
 
5000m (19): 
Heat 1: 
 1. Evan Jager, - Nike/BowermanTC, 13:24.77 FR/MR
 2. Isaac Kimeli, - Unattached, 13:24.92 
 3. Suguru Osako, - Nike Oregon Project (JPN), 13:29.11
 4. Sydney Gidabuday, JR - Adams State, 13:29.31
 5. Robin Hendrix, - Unattached, 13:29.57
 6. Matthew Baxter, SR - Northern Arizona (AUS), 13:31.00
 7. Colby Gilbert, SR - Washington, 13:41.88
 8. Cooper Teare, FR - Oregon, 13:46.46
 9. Joe Hardy, SR - Wisconsin, 13:46.85
10. Futsum Zienasellassie, - Hoka One One / NAZ Elite, 13:47.09
11. Tanner Anderson, SO - Oregon, 13:48.64
12. Simon Debognies, - Unattached, 13:49.35
13. David Goodman, SR - Boulder Track Club, 13:49.60
14. Blaise Ferro, SO - Northern Arizona, 13:50.16
15. Gilbert Boit, SO - Arkansas (KEN), 13:50.36
16. Austen Dalquist, JR - Arkansas, 13:50.87
17. Paul Hogan, JR - UMass Lowell, 13:56.30
18. Cameron Griffith, JR - Arkansas, 13:58.61
19. Nick Hauger, JR - Portland, 14:06.49
20. Kasey Knevelbaard, JR - Unattached, 14:09.60
21. Alec Baldwin, - Boulder Track Club, 14:12.12
22. Andrew Ronoh, JR - Arkansas (KEN), 14:14.51
23. Travis Neuman, SR - Oregon, 14:17.93
24. John Whelan, SR - Washington St., 14:48.85
    Tyler Day, SO - Northern Arizona, DNF
    Lopez Lomong, - Nike/BowermanTC, DNF
    Riley Campbell, JR - Boise State, DNS
    Geordie Beamish, JR - Northern Arizona, DNS
    Bastian Grau, SR - Southern Indiana, DNS
    Morgan McDonald, JR - Wisconsin (AUS), DNS
    Juan Carlos Romero, - ZACATECAS, DNS
 
Heat 2: 
 1. George Kelly, SR - Adams State, 13:52.03
 2. Zach Panning, JR - Grand Valley St., 13:52.66
 3. Tim Rackers, - Boulder Track Club, 13:53.77
 4. Enael Woldemichael, FR - Grand Valley St., 13:54.16
 5. Zack Snider, SO - Wisconsin, 13:54.63, 
 6. Derrick Williams, SR - CSU-Pueblo, 13:55.57
 7. Dan Nestor, - rabbit, 13:59.79
 8. Kaur Kivistik, - ESTONIA, 14:00.97
 9. Ben Eidenschink, SO - Wisconsin, 14:02.12
10. Michael Williams, SR - Washington St., 14:02.36
11. Dan Lathrop, JR - Illinois, 14:02.76
12. Soren Knudsen, - Unattached, 14:03.97
13. Justin Kent, - Coastal Track Club, 14:04.83
14. Ahmed Muhumed, FR - Boise State, 14:06.49
15. Jamie Crowe, JR - Lamar, 14:06.64
16. Peter Lomong, JR - Northern Arizona, 14:10.33
17. Chandler Reid, SR - Adams State, 14:14.61
18. Stanley Langat, SO - Iowa State (KEN), 14:17.39
19. Riley Campbell, JR - Boise State, 14:19.58
20. Chris May, SR - Grand Valley St., 14:20.13
21. Mark Huizar, - Hoka Aggie Running Club, 14:23.72
22. David Barney, SR - Florida State, 14:24.26
23. Tyson Miehe, JR - Wisconsin, 14:28.83
24. Christian Martin, SR - Colorado, 14:32.17
25. Ayrton Ledesma, FR - Gillette, 14:33.55
26. Ryan Murphy, FR - Arkansas, 14:39.12
27. Joshua Joseph, SO - Adams State, 14:55.82
    Jake Leingang, SR - North Dakota State, DNF
    Kyle Havriliak, JR - Northern Arizona, DNF
    Kyle Masterson, - Skechers Performance, DNF
 
Heat 3: 
 1. Sam Vincent, - Stride Ahead Tough Track, 14:00.72
 2. Julio Ortiz, - CORRE A.C., 14:01.32
 3. John Shea, FR - Northern Arizona, 14:08.74
 4. Jake Waterman, - Boulder Track Club, 14:09.42
 5. John Nownes, SO - Iowa State, 14:11.34
 6. Matthew Kade, SR - Colorado Mines, 14:11.40
 7. Wuoi Mach, SR - Grand Valley St., 14:11.68
 8. Barron Maizland, - Unattached, 14:13.84
 9. Harvey Nelson, SR - Sasquatch TC, 14:14.22
10. Owen Hind, SR - West Texas A&M, 14:14.48
11. Ross Husch, SO - Western State, 14:15.11
12. Luke Giugliano, SR - Colorado St., 14:15.37
13. Bobby Johnson, SR - Butler, 14:17.27
14. Toby Hardwick, JR - Florida State, 14:17.85
15. Marcelo Laguera, SO - CSU-Pueblo, 14:18.02
16. Michael Callegari, JR - Florida State, 14:18.15
17. Jeremy Breedlove, SR - IUPUI, 14:20.50
18. Roberto Saavedra, - Unattached, 14:21.03
19. Matt Seidel, SR - Seattle U., 14:21.18
20. Paul Roberts, SO - CSU-Pueblo, 14:21.83
21. Zack Benning, JR - Wisconsin, 14:22.96
22. Mark Robertson, JR - Ole Miss, 14:23.30
23. John Reniewicki, JR - Arizona State, 14:24.23
24. Nick Sevcik, SR - Colorado Mines, 14:26.22
25. Jacob Brueckman, FR - Colorado St., 14:28.54
26. Chris Skelly, JR - UMass Lowell, 14:28.82
27. Jonathan Collier, SR - Butler, 14:30.03
28. Matthew Arnold, JR - Lamar, 14:30.92
29. Satchel Caldwell, SO - Colorado St, 14:31.33
30. McMarshall Hartzenburg, FR - Cal Baptist, 14:35.67
31. Justin Weinmeister, SR - Colorado St., 14:41.16
...
 
Heat 4: 
 1. Daniel Haymes, SO - Trinidad State JC, 14:19.51
 2. Garett Cortez, JR - Incarnate Word, 14:20.93
 3. Trent Powell, SO - Colorado St., 14:27.62
 4. Nate Osterstock, FR - Southern Utah, 14:27.90
 5. Peter Lynch, FR - Tulsa, 14:32.08
 6. Robinson Snider, SO - Ole Miss, 14:35.97
 7. Matthew Edwards, SR - Belmont, 14:37.08
 8. Jared Garcia, SO - New Mexico, 14:37.82
 9. Christian Ricketts, FR - Southern Utah, 14:39.64
10. Ben Metzger, SR - Miami (Ohio), 14:40.03
11. Tyler Jones, JR - Western Oregon, 14:40.28
12. Sean Miller, SO - Simon Fraser, 14:41.11
13. Colin De Young, SO - Unattached, 14:42.02
14. Izzak Mireles, SR - UC Irvine, 14:43.53
...
 
Heat 5: 
 1. Abdihamid Nur, FR - Sasquatch TC, 14:26.35
 2. Nicolaus Jakowec, JR - Unattached, 14:27.30
 3. Sean Newcomb, SO - Southern Utah, 14:29.82
 4. Jason Intravaia, JR - Chico State, 14:30.06
 5. Arturo Arevalo, JR - Chico State, 14:30.88
 6. Nolan Dozier, SO - St. Mary's (Cal.), 14:30.93
 7. Cade Burks, SO - Northern Arizona, 14:31.59
 8. Beau Prince, FR - Northern Arizona, 14:31.75
 9. Justin Carrancho, SR - Unattached, 14:34.38
10. Paxton Smith, SO - Colorado, 14:34.51
11. Josh Janusiak, JR - Lawrence, 14:34.55
12. Shane Rigsby, JR - Morehead State, 14:36.05
13. Ryan Wolff, JR - Northern Arizona, 14:37.05
14. Alex Hedquist, SO - BYU, 14:37.48
15. Joacim Zuniga, SO - Texas Tech, 14:39.83
16. Michael Lowrie, JR - Cal Baptist, 14:40.09
17. Jorge Sanchez, SO - Cal St. Fullerton, 14:40.70
18. Briggs Wittlake, FR - West Texas A&M, 14:40.79
19. Huruy Zeratsion, JR - San Jose St., 14:41.23
20. David Coffey, SO - Miami (Ohio), 14:42.29
21. Shea Whatley, SO - Texas Tech, 14:43.28
22. Ben Savino, FR - Ole Miss, 14:46.85
23. Ryan Thomson, SR - West Texas A&M, 14:47.03
24. Fedrick Kipyego, FR - Tennessee-Martin (KEN), 14:47.79
...
 
Heat 6: 
 1. Ryan Ford, SO - Tennessee-Martin, 14:35.83
 2. Stefan Bradley, SO - Gonzaga, 14:38.23
 3. Luke Hoffert, SO - Bradley, 14:39.51
 4. Aldo Marquez-Barajas, SO - Paradise Valley, 14:40.84
 5. Austin Rogers, SO - Tennessee-Martin, 14:43.43
 6. Alex Torres, JR - Fresno Pacific, 14:44.69
 7. Taylor Dillon, FR - Weber State, 14:48.49
...
 
Heat 7: 
 1. John Ngaruiya, FR - Central Arizona, 14:45.26
 2. Sam Berg, SO - Metro State, 14:47.14
 3. Ikageng Gaorekwe, FR - Central Arizona, 14:51.23
...
 
3000m S/C (19): 
 1. Haran Dunderdale, JR - Bradley, 8:50.90
 2. Evan Verbal, SR - Colo. Christian, 8:51.06
 3. Riley Osen, FR - Portland, 8:52.98
 4. Kyle Hosting, SR - Arkansas, 8:53.73
 5. Kellen Manley, JR - Gonzaga, 8:54.17
 6. Parker Scott, SO - Ole Miss, 8:55.63
 7. Jackson Sayler, - Unattached, 8:55.67
 8. Jackson Mestler, SO - Oregon, 8:55.77
 9. Jose Misael Macias, - ZACATECAS, 8:56.03
10. Jonny Glen, SO - New Mexico, 8:56.82
11. Daniel Ramirez, SR - Cal St. Fullerton, 8:57.10
12. Troy Fraley, SR - Gonzaga, 8:57.27
13. Mark Fairley, SR - Central College, 8:57.39
14. Declan McManus, JR - Belmont, 8:57.62
15. Trent Phelps, JR - Dallas Baptist, 8:57.79
16. Colton Johnsen, SO - Washington St., 8:57.98
...
 
WOMEN - 
800m (20): 
Heat 1: 
 1. Stephanie Brown, - Unattached, 2:03.12
 2. Ashley Taylor, SR - Northern Arizona, 2:04.36
 3. Avi' Tal Wilson-Perteete, FR - UNLV, 2:04.70
 4. Raquel Lambdin, - Unattached, 2:04.84
 5. Dalanne Zanotelli, SR - Unattached, 2:05.13
 6. Skylyn Webb, SO - UC-Colo. Spgs., 2:06.17
 7. Rachael Walters, JR - Grand Valley St., 2:06.56
 8. Alisha Brown, 8 - Unattached, 2:06.69
 9. Pilar Covarrubias, - CORRE A.C., 2:07.21
10. Nicole Choquette, SR - Illinois, 2:07.22
11. Devan Wiebe, - Ocean Athletics, 2:07.23
 
Heat 2: 
 1. Gabby Crank, JR - Texas, 2:05.22
 2. Sonia Gaskin, - York University, 2:05.44
 3. Carly Smiedala, SO - Montana, 2:06.22
 4. Avery Walker, SR - BYU, 2:07.41
 5. Krista Steele, JR - South Dakota St., 2:07.55
 6. Olivia Woods, JR - Western Oregon, 2:07.76
 
Heat 3: 
 1. Bianca Tinoco, SO - Arizona State, 2:08.14
 2. Sakura Roberson, FR - San Diego St., 2:08.37
...
 
1500m (20): 
Heat 1: 
 1. Shelby Houlihan, - Nike/BowermanTC, 4:06.07
 2. Colleen Quigley, - Nike/BowermanTC, 4:07.01
 3. Kate Grace, - Nike/BowermanTC, 4:08.82
 4. Jessica Hull, SO - Oregon, 4:10.46
 5. Lindsey Butterworth, - Coastal Track Club, 4:10.95
 6. Lilli Burdon, JR - Oregon, 4:12.52
 7. Alexis Fuller, JR - Boise State, 4:12.56
 8. Amy-Eloise Neale, SR - Washington (GBR), 4:14.39
 9. Courtney Frerichs, - Nike/BowermanTC, 4:14.62
10. Allie Ostrander, SO - Boise State, 4:15.06
11. Weini Kelati, FR - New Mexico, 4:16.28
12. Carina Gillespie, SR - Air Force, 4:16.51
13. Ayla Granados, - Strava TC / rabbit, 4:19.74
 
Heat 2: 
 1. Tracee van der Wyk, - Unattached, 4:19.64
 2. Anna Camp, SO - BYU, 4:20.31
 3. Ana Cristina Narvaez, - Ags Mx, 4:20.34
 4. Sarah Berger, SR - Walsh, 4:20.92
...
 
Heat 3: 
 1. Mackenzie Andrews, JR - Akron, 4:20.19
 2. Maudie Skyring, SO - Florida State, 4:20.82
 3. Rebecca Craddock, FR - Illinois, 4:21.04
...
 
Heat 4: 
 1. Kaili Keefe, SO - Washington St., 4:20.69
 2. Caroline Kurgat, JR - Alaska Anchorage (KEN), 4:21.18
 3. Kate Hunter, FR - BYU, 4:21.30
...
 
5000m (19): 
Heat 1: 
 1. Marielle Hall, - Nike/BowermanTC, 15:39.42 FR/MR
 2. Caroline Kurgat, JR - Alaska Anchorage (KEN), 15:43.95
 3. Samantha Nadel, SR - Oregon, 15:57.48
 4. Bridget Lyons, - Atlanta Track Club, 15:58.28
 5. Maya Weigel, - Strava TC, 15:58.41
 6. Gracie Tostenson, JR - Boise State, 15:58.88
 7. Vallery Korir, SR - Washington St., 15:59.73
 8. Ashleigh Warner, SR - BYU, 15:59.95
 9. Alicia Nelson, - Boulder Track Club, 16:06.74
10. Emeline Delanis, JR - Cal Baptist, 16:08.21
11. Rachel King, JR - South Dakota St., 16:09.54
12. Carmela Cardama Baez, SO - Oregon, 16:12.15
13. Jessa Perkinson, SR - Southern Oregon, 16:13.79
14. Lindsey Brewis, JR - Loyola (Ill.), 16:14.16
15. Maddie Cannon, JR - BYU, 16:22.09
16. Eileen Stressling, JR - Azusa Pacific, 16:22.81
17. Eilish Flanagan, SO - Adams State, 16:24.26
18. Kaitlyn Neal, SO - Washington, 16:24.50
19. Sophie Eckel, SO - New Mexico, 16:59.22
    Alli Cash, SR - Oregon, DNF
    Amy Cragg, - Nike/BowermanTC, DNF (pace)
    Claire Green, SR - Arizona, DNS
    Grace McConnochie, SR - Boise State, DNS
    Aubrey Roberts, SO - Northwestern, DNS
    Sarah Disanza, SR - Wisconsin, DNS
    Alicia Monson, SO - Wisconsin, DNS
    Amy Davis, JR - Wisconsin, DNS
    Ashley Maton, - Unattached, DNS
    Janelle Lincks, - Boulder Track Club, DNS
    Kaylee Flanagan, - Roots Running Project, DNS
 
Heat 2: 
 1. Leah Rosenfeld, - Under Armour/TeamRunFlagstaff, 16:26.28
 2. Natalie Rodriguez, SR - Cal St. San Marcos, 16:27.55
 3. Mariel Mendoza, - Unattached, 16:27.97
 4. Helen Guo, SO - Pomona-Pitzer, 16:30.20
 5. Emily Roughan, SR - Northern Arizona, 16:31.23
 6. Kendall Kelly, JR - New Mexico, 16:33.54
 7. Lauren Masterson, - Alamosa Track Project, 16:36.86
 8. Ashley Bell, - Unattached, 16:40.95
 9. Emily Martin, SO - New Mexico, 16:42.66
10. Weslie Pearce, SR - UC Riverside, 16:42.71
11. Ally Ginther, SR - Simon Fraser, 16:43.39
12. Malena Grover, JR - Unattached, 16:45.63
13. Yolanda Ngarambe, - Atlanta Track Club, 16:45.81
14. Kaila Gibson, JR - Portland State, 16:47.04
15. Katie Rainsberger, SO - Oregon, 16:48.11
16. Paige Gilchrist, SR - Northern Arizona, 16:49.05
17. Aden Alemu, - Unattached, 16:49.60
18. Annie Kelly, SR - Colorado, 16:50.61
19. Sarah Nicholson, SO - Northwestern, 16:53.01
20. Stacey Metzger, SO - Grand Valley St., 16:55.97
21. Sallie Post, - Atlanta Track Club, 16:56.59
22. Jessa Hanson, FR - Northern Arizona, 16:58.19
23. Mikaya Malaspina, - Nanaimo Track & Field Club, 17:01.82
24. Alex Buck, FR - New Mexico, 17:02.09
25. Miranda Myers, JR - Northern Arizona, 17:03.22
26. Daan Haven, FR - Arizona State, 17:03.27
27. Juliana Mount, JR - Oregon State, 17:06.62
28. Mary Charleson, SR - Seattle Pacific, 17:13.91
29. Arena Lewis, SO - Hillsdale, 17:15.96
30. Megan Reniewicki, SO - Arizona State, 17:21.10
31. Andrea Ostenso, SR - Northwestern, 17:27.56
32. Karlie Swanson, FR - Boise State, 17:32.38
33. Colette Richter, SR - Oregon State, 17:35.29
34. Rebecca Bassett, SR - Simon Fraser, 17:43.93
35. Adilene Aldapa, SO - San Jose St., 17:47.66
    ADRIANA ZUÑIGA, - ZACATECAS, DNF
 
Heat 3: 
 1. Rosie Edwards, - Boulder Track Club (GBR), 16:31.77
 2. Jordan Jacob, SO - Boise State, 16:39.81
 3. Jenna Clayworth, FR - Xavier (Ohio), 16:40.25
 4. Bryn McKillop, SR - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 16:45.75
 5. Mariana Martinez, - CORRE A.C., 16:47.41
 6. Madeleine King, FR - Ole Miss, 16:51.34
 7. Nicole Rice, FR - Ole Miss, 16:52.42
 8. Teri Brady, SO - Air Force, 16:52.87
 9. Andrea Guerra, SR - TeaMosquedaElite, 16:54.29
10. Malia Pivec, FR - Boise State, 16:54.84
11. ADRIANA BARRAZA, - TRIMSS, 16:59.79
12. Trinity Ruelas, FR - Cal St. Fullerton, 17:00.68
13. Alyssa Foote, SO - Seattle Pacific, 17:01.51
14. Sarah Hutchings, - Unattached, 17:01.80
15. Olivia Johnson, FR - Boise State, 17:04.68
16. Victoria Simmons, FR - Ole Miss, 17:05.68
17. Madeline Kauffman, SO - Southern Utah, 17:06.56
18. Swathi Samuel, SO - Air Force, 17:09.60
19. Maggie Shearer, - TEAMosqueda Elite, 17:10.30
20. Emily Sanchez, JR - UC Riverside, 17:11.48
21. Meghan Carroll, SR - Marquette, 17:13.55
22. Lindsey Koch, SO - Colorado, 17:16.23
23. Erin Mullins, FR - Boise State, 17:19.79
24. Katy Whiteoak, FR - Lamar, 17:20.26
25. Hattie Schunk, SR - Texas Tech, 17:22.46
26. Michayla Miller, JR - Weber State, 17:23.74
27. Salena Gallardo, SR - Cal St. San Marcos, 17:24.17
28. Katherine Burnham, SR - Air Force, 17:50.55
    BERENICE RODRIGUEZ, - ZACATECAS, DNF
 
Heat 4: 
 1. Britney Lund, FR - BYU, 16:54.29
 2. Addison Coggins, FR - Florida State, 16:57.90
 3. Emmanuelah Chelimo, JR - Alaska Anchorage, 16:59.71
 4. Anna Donnay, FR - South Dakota St., 17:02.22
 5. Jessica Dominguez, FR - New Mexico St., 17:03.68
 6. Alison Pray, FR - Southern Utah, 17:03.78
 7. Gabby Juarez, SO - Bradley, 17:03.80
 8. Kaycie Stewart, SR - U-Mary, 17:05.60
 9. Cassidy Towner, SR - San Diego St., 17:06.29
10. Jenny O'Bryan, FR - Tulsa, 17:11.10
11. Emma Amundsen, FR - Southern Utah, 17:11.31
12. Sydney Salas, JR - New Mexico St., 17:11.93
13. Miranda Ross, JR - UC Santa Barbara, 17:12.49
14. Katrina Graham, - Unattached, 17:12.76
15. Josie Brown, JR - Washington St., 17:13.84
16. Melissa Hruska, JR - Washington St., 17:15.17
17. Kathleen Dunne, SR - Unattached, 17:17.72
18. Clarissa Morales, SO - Stanislaus State, 17:21.30
19. Katelyn Murphy, SO - IUPUI, 17:23.29
20. Marissa Richards, SR - UMass Lowell, 17:23.48
21. Abby Jockisch, SO - Bradley, 17:23.80
22. Brooke Pigneri, SR - Northwestern, 17:24.12
23. Abby Bolt, SO - St. Mary's (Cal.), 17:27.28
24. Elizabeth Weiler, SR - New Mexico, 17:39.36
...
 
Heat 5: 
 1. Alyssa Steed, SO - BYU, 17:12.34
 2. SELENE YANET CASTRO, - ZACATECAS, 17:16.53
 3. Amanda Erickson, FR - BYU, 17:22.93
 4. Jasmine Gonzalez, SO - Pacific, 17:23.55
 5. Caroline Fix, FR - Illinois, 17:23.93
 6. Mackenzie Griffin, SR - Bradley, 17:24.65
 7. Sophia Galvez, SO - Western Washington, 17:25.49
 8. Kayden Carpenter, SO - Chico State, 17:25.69
 9. Cassandra Amberg, SR - New Mexico St., 17:29.26
10. Camilla Hanson, SO - San Jose St., 17:29.88
11. Tori Yanco, JR - UC Santa Barbara, 17:30.27
12. Sarah Estabrook, SR - Northwest U., 17:31.43
13. Gabrielle De La Rosa, SO - Cal St. Fullerton, 17:31.82
14. Sophia Noto, JR - Portland, 17:33.17
...
 
3000m S/C (19): 
Results of heats combined: 
 1. Charlotte Prouse, SO - New Mexico (CAN), 10:03.97 FR/MR
 2. Julia Howley, SR - Unattached, 10:05.65
 3. Sarah Berger, SR - Walsh, 10:06.10
 4. Anna McDonald, SR - Boise State, 10:08.69
 5. Minttu Hukka, JR - Boise State (FIN), 10:18.00
 6. Olivia Hoj, SO - BYU, 10:20.53
 7. Mitzari Lozano Gonzalez, - MERCURIO/MEXICO, 10:21.24
 8. Emma Gee, JR - BYU, 10:24.33
 9. Alondra Negron, FR - New Mexico, 10:24.45
10. Sanne Holland, SR - Colorado St., 10:24.73
11. Kristiane Width, SR - Oregon State, 10:25.67
12. Miriam Roberts, SR - CSU-Pueblo, 10:30.14
13. Ashley Barnes, SO - Tulsa, 10:31.41
14. Hannah Christen, SR - Ole Miss, 10:31.73
15. Summer Harper, SO - Weber State, 10:32.40
16. Reta Dobie, SR - Simon Fraser, 10:33.81
17. Morgan Porcaro, JR - Southern Utah, 10:34.02
18. Courtney Lewis, SO - Arizona State, 10:34.36
19. Allysen Eads, JR - Hillsdale, 10:34.83
20. Sara Musselman, FR - BYU, 10:35.05
21. Devon Bortfeld, SR - Washington St., 10:35.91
22. Brittany Innis, JR - Stephen F. Austin, 10:36.90
23. Candace Sharp, SR - Weber State, 10:37.86
24. Jaiden Schuette, JR - U-Mary, 10:38.49
25. Minori Hayakari, - Unattached, 10:40.62
26. Jennifer Parker, SR - Marquette, 10:41.23
27. Judy Pendergast, SO - Oregon, 10:41.45
28. Haley Boynton, FR - Chico State, 10:42.82
29. Ali Kallner, SO - Colorado St., 10:43.04
30. Katie Camarena, SO - UC Santa Barbara, 10:43.25
...
 
 
Cardinal Classic
Stanford University, Palo, Alto, CA, USA; April 20 - 21
Summary of Middle & Long Distance Events
 
MEN -
800m (20): 
Invitational Section: 
 1. Daniel Kuhn, Indiana, 1:48.14
 2. Jordan Huntoon, Indiana, 1:50.46
 3. Hari Sathyamurthy, Stanford, 1:50.86
 4. Festus Lagat, Iowa State, 1:51.19
 5. Frank Hayes, Iowa State, 1:52.19
 6. Dawson LaRance, Minnesota, 1:52.24
    Cooper Williams, Indiana, DNF
 
Section 2: 
 1. Brian Smith, Stanford, 1:51.27
 2. Christian White, Stanford, 1:51.35
 3. Chris Trotter, Minnesota, 1:51.38
 4. Brandon McGorty, Stanford, 1:51.98
 5. Lucas Trapp, Minnesota, 1:52.30
 6. Ben Micallef, California, 1:55.00
    Jack Wellenstein, Minnesota, DNF
 
Section 3: 
 1. Josh Tracy, Minnesota, 1:50.82
 2. Garrett Corcoran, California, 1:51.15
 3. Justice Ramos, Colorado, 1:51.67
 4. Rabah Houali, Academy of Art, 1:51.74
 5. Nikolaus Moore, California, 1:51.98
 6. Scott Buttinger, Stanford, 1:52.47
 7. Matt Rosen, Minnesota, 1:52.77
 8. Isaac Cortes, Stanford, 1:53.45
 
1500m (21): 
Invitational Section: 
 1. Joseph Murphy, Indiana, 3:42.68
 2. Ben Veatch, Indiana, 3:43.28
 3. Eduardo Herrera, Colorado, 3:43.92
 4. Cooper Williams, Indiana, 3:44.67
 5. Thomas Coyle, Stanford, 3:45.65
...
 
5000m (20):
Invitational Section: 
 1. Grant Fisher, Stanford, 13:36.77
 2. Zach Perrin, Colorado, 13:37.06
 3. Vincent Kiprop, Alabama, 13:37.92
 4. Gilbert Kigen, Alabama, 13:40.99
 5. Sean McGorty, Stanford, 13:41.10
 6. Ryan Forsyth, Colorado, 13:41.19
 7. Alfred Chelanga, Alabama, 13:42.11
 8. Obsa Ali, Minnesota, 13:43.13
 9. Jacob Allen, San Francisco, 13:43.75
10. Jaret Carpenter, Purdue, 13:44.09
11. Dan Curts, Iowa State, 13:45.69
12. Jack Keelan, Stanford, 13:50.48
13. Jack Rowe, San Francisco, 13:58.04
14. Isai Rodriguez, Oklahoma State, 14:03.13
15. Micah Beller, Michigan, 14:07.20
16. D.J. Principe, Stanford, 14:11.69
17. Sam Wharton, Stanford, 14:12.12
18. Ben Alcock, San Francisco, 14:36.28
 -  Adam Visokay, Unattached, DNF
 -  Garrett Corcoran, California, DNF
 
Section 2: 
 1. Curtis Eckstein, Purdue, 14:07.34
 2. Joey Duerr, Minnesota, 14:09.71
 3. Evan Ferlic, Minnesota, 14:10.80
 4. Paul Zeiss, California, 14:13.30
 5. Alec Basten, Minnesota, 14:14.95
 6. Connor Olson, Minnesota, 14:19.65
 7. Jake Hanawalt, Purdue, 14:23.46
 8. Mohamed Aziz, San Francisco, 14:26.38
 9. Evan Appel, Strava TC, 14:27.99
10. Josh Thorson, Academy of Art, 14:28.44
11. Steven Khan, California, 14:28.74
12. Jeremy Craven, Purdue, 14:31.92
13. Michael Vernau, Unattached - Sta, 14:35.16
14. Caleb McClain, San Francisco, 14:37.70
15. Conner Thompson, Alabama, 14:37.89
16. Charles Lawrence, Minnesota, 14:39.23
17. Levi Taylor, Purdue, 14:40.29
18. Cameron Tu, California, 14:46.06
19. Leo Donlea, San Francisco, 15:20.88
 -  Callum Bolger, Unattached - Sta, DNF
 -  Collin Leibold, Strava TC, DNF
 
3000m S/C Invite (21): 
 1. Steven Fahy, Stanford, 8:48.79
 2. Christian Liddell, Oklahoma State, 8:54.27
 3. Connor Mora, Michigan, 8:59.99
 4. Austin Benoit, Michigan, 9:05.34
 5. Jack Manderscheid, Minnesota, 9:07.30
 6. Max Leach, California, 9:08.43
 7. Steven Grolle, Stanford, 9:12.43
 8. Adam Peterman, Colorado, 9:15.17
 9. Nick Rink, Minnesota, 9:23.36
10. Alexander Howard, San Francisco, 9:23.99
11. Bryan Hester, Purdue, 9:24.66
12. Takeshi Okada, California, 9:29.15
13. Alex Plasencia, Minnesota, 9:40.60
14. Josh MacDonald, Strava TC, 9:41.71
    Josh Short, Alabama, DNF
 
10,000m (21): 
 1. Ben Flanagan, Michigan, 29:33.07
 2. Bryce Millar, Indiana, 29:39.17
 3. Sylvester Barus, Oklahoma State, 30:08.23
 4. Max Norris, Strava TC, 30:37.40
...
 
WOMEN - 
800m (20): 
Invitational Section: 
 1. Elise Cranny, Stanford, 2:06.01
 2. Kaylee Dodd, Oklahoma State, 2:06.11
 3. Kendell Wiles, Indiana, 2:06.25
 4. Larkin Chapman, Iowa State, 2:06.57
 5. Erinn Stenman-Fahey, Iowa State, 2:07.27
 6. Elissa Mann, Colorado, 2:07.48
 7. Christina Aragon, Stanford, 2:08.37
  - Kelsey Harris, Indiana, DNF
 
Section 2: 
 1. Sage Hurta, Colorado, 2:06.53
 2. Joely Pinkston, Indiana, 2:08.85
 3. Karina Mann, Colorado, 2:09.23
 4. Rebecca Croft, California, 2:10.18
 5. Alena Ulrichova, San Francisco, 2:11.21
 6. Julia Heymach, Stanford, 2:12.04
 7. Emma Stahr, San Francisco, 2:13.27
 8. Ruth Wiggins, Arkansas, 2:13.39
 
Section 3: 
 1. Louise Shanahan, Unattached, 2:10.83
 2. Katherine Haysbert, California, 2:10.94
 3. Carmen Mejia, Strava TC, 2:12.22
 4. Beatriz Martinez, Academy of Art, 2:13.32
...
 
1500m (21): 
Invitational Section: 
 1. Vanessa Fraser, Stanford, 4:10.63
 2. Jamie Morrissey, Michigan, 4:11.48
 3. Sage Hurta, Colorado, 4:13.68
 4. Katherine Receveur, Indiana, 4:14.92
 5. Carina Viljoen, Arkansas, 4:16.07
 6. Jasmine Staebler, Iowa State, 4:19.91
 7. Hannah Meier, Michigan, 4:24.00
 8. Kaylee Dodd, Oklahoma State, 4:27.41
    Christina Aragon, Stanford, DNF
    Elise Cranny, Stanford, DNF
 
Section 2: 
 1. Tasia Potasinski, Strava TC, 4:21.91
 2. Kelsey Harris, Indiana, 4:21.95
 3. Haley Harris, Indiana, 4:22.52
...
 
5000m (20): 
Invitational Section
 1. Marie Bouchard, San Francisco, 15:32.95
 2. Erin Finn, Michigan, 15:33.15
 3. Fiona O'Keeffe, Stanford, 15:38.82
 4. Makena Morley, Colorado, 15:40.88
 5. Erin Clark, Colorado, 15:56.23
 6. Kaitlyn Benner, Colorado, 15:57.27
 7. Abbie McNulty, Stanford, 16:07.01
 8. Brie Oakley, California, 16:08.53
 9. Lizzie Bird, Unattached -, 16:20.74
10. Amy Schnittger, Strava TC / rabbit, 16:24.23
 -  Natalie Tanner, Strava TC, DNF
 
Section 2: 
 1. Cailie Logue, Iowa State, 16:04.32
 2. Haley Meier, Michigan, 16:07.20
 3. Amanda Vestri, Iowa State, 16:14.19
 4. Maddy Reed, Arkansas, 16:20.38
 5. Jessica Lawson, Stanford, 16:29.43
 6. Rachel Nichwitz, Arkansas, 16:33.27
 7. Julia Maxwell, Stanford, 16:34.92
 8. Morgin Coonfield, Nevada, 16:35.41
 9. Abby Gray, Arkansas, 16:38.60
10. Nicole Gardner, Alabama, 16:44.71
11. Grace Lachmund, Purdue, 16:45.91
12. Hannah DeBalsi, Stanford, 16:47.88
13. Lizzy Danis, Alabama, 16:57.72
14. Victoria O'Neil, Strava TC, 17:01.26
15. Emma Benner, Purdue, 17:03.05
16. Marissa Suan, Nevada, 17:22.67
17. Lauryn Massic, Nevada, 17:57.21
18. Madeline Dignadice, Academy of Art, 18:02.11
19. Shannon Palladino, Nevada, 18:04.07
 - Marissa Dobry, California, DNF
 - Josephine Brysting, San Francisco, DNF
 - Jordan Oakes, Stanford, DNF
 - Michelle Magnani, Oklahoma State, DNF
 - Sydney Brown, Arkansas, DNF
 
10,000m (21): 
 1. Mckenzie Yanek, Alabama, 33:58.14
    Kelsey Nielsen, San Francisco, DNF
    Kaitlin York, Alabama, DNF
 
3000m S/C Invite (21): 
 1. Devin Clark, Arkansas, 10:08.17
 2. Val Constien, Colorado, 10:15.15
 3. Regan Hime, Arkansas, 10:19.96
 4. Annie Boos, California, 10:33.93
 5. Cora Gallop, Unattached, 10:34.31
 6. Courtney Heiner, Strava TC, 10:35.83
 7. Kelly Naumann, Iowa State, 10:38.32
 8. Gabrielle Broschard, Purdue, 10:40.43
 9. McKenna Evans, Nevada, 10:42.86
10. Lindsey Adams, Nevada, 10:46.79
 
 
Mt. SAC Relays (60th)
Torrance (El Camino College), CA, USA; April 19-21
Summary of Middle & Long Distance Events
   NOTE: This meeting had to be relocated this year due to construction at the regular venue, Hilmer Lodge Stadium in Walnut, Calif. --Ed.
 
MEN -
800m Invitational (21):
Sec. 1:
 1. Quamel Prince, Nashville Track Club          1:47.32
 2. James Gilreath, Team Green Running           1:47.74
 3. Clay Lambourne, SR-4, Utah State             1:47.83
 4. Josh Hoey, Hoey Investments Racing Team      1:48.72
 5. Isaiah Jewett, Unattached                    1:48.95
 6. Christian Harrison, BAA                      1:49.38
...
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Jesus Tonatiu Lopez, Mexico-FMAA             1:47.07
 2. Clayton Murphy, Nike                         1:47.22
 3. Erik Sowinski, Nike                          1:47.71
 4. Sam Ellison, BAA                             1:47.90
 5. Abraham Alvarado, SR-4, BYU                  1:48.05
 6. Harun Abda, Nike OTC Elite                   1:48.18
 7. Ryan Martin, ASICS Furman Elite              1:49.08
...
 
800m Collegiate Open (20):
Sec. 1:
 1. Collins Kibet, SR-4, Arizona                 1:50.48
 2. Jeramey Hampton, JR-3, Georgia               1:50.60
 3. Dage Minors, SR-4, Franklin Pierce           1:50.79 
 4. Takuto Hanamura, Kwansei Gakuin-University   1:51.02
 5. Olandis Johnson, SR-4, McNeese State         1:51.57
 6. Jordan Pingel, SR-4, Northern Iowa           1:52.31
 7. Sondre Skogen, AAM                           1:53.13
...
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Brayden Leach, SO-2, Humboldt State          1:50.46 
 2. Heinrich Van Niekerk, SO-2, UC Riverside     1:50.75
 3. Ethan Van Setten, JR-3, UC Riverside         1:51.34
 4. Curtis Threlkeld, SO-2, CSU Bakersfield      1:51.79
 5. Tyler Gonzalez, Sequoias                     1:52.32 
 6. Omar Rivera, Power Team Pelikans AACDMX      1:53.00
 7. Nicholas Hamilton, SO-2, Houston             1:53.08
 8. Connor Crowe, JR-3, Cal Poly                 1:53.26
 9. Taylor Kracher, JR-3, Vermont                1:53.35 
...
 
Sec. 3:
 1. Logan Stahl, SR-4, Eastern Washington        1:51.86
 2. Angel M Cruz, Mx International               1:53.24
 3. Gustavs Kehris, JR-3, Arizona                1:53.29
 4. Luis Fernando Barrios Colin, MN-21           1:53.70
 5. Victor Bocanegra, FR-1, UT-Arlington         1:53.96
...
 
800m Invitational HS (21):
 1. Quinton Alexander, Vanden                    1:52.62
 2. Sam VanDorpe, Mater Dei                      1:53.21
 3. Jackson Taylor, Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)   1:53.47
 4. Elias Opsahl, Redlands East Valley           1:53.54
 5. Jamie Moreland, Campbell Hall                1:53.65
 6. Ian Hurlburt, Coronado                       1:54.17
 7. Miguel Ayala, La Puente                      1:54.64
 8. Jonah Hoey, Bishop Shanahan                  1:54.73
 9. Mason Ratkovich, Loyola                      1:54.74
10. Brandon Bandley, Los Alamitos                1:54.95
11. Cade Erickson, Redondo Union                 1:56.98
 
800m HS (21):
 1. Mitchell Burr, Thousand Oaks                 1:55.17
 2. Andrew Martinez, Ayala                       1:55.54
 3. Anthony Carranza, Arcadia                    1:55.83
 4. Farooq Tariq, Redondo Union                  1:55.88
 5. Corey Kumamoto, Loyola                       1:55.94
 6. Myles Baynard-Jones, El Toro                 1:56.28
 7. Alex Binion, Chaffey                         1:56.45
 8. Kai Dettman South, Pasadena                  1:56.93
 9. Hassani Hawkins, Upland                      1:57.36
10. Konnor Paris, Loyola                         1:57.39
11. Zach Arias, Ayala                            1:57.75
...
 
1500m Collegiate Open (20):
Sec. 1:
 1. Eldon Warner, JR-3, South Dakota             3:45.22
 2. Dalton Hengst, Unattached                    3:45.59
 3. Joel Duren, SR-4, UT-Arlington               3:45.72
 4. Jordan Beutler, SR-4, Utah State             3:45.84
 5. Cameron Carroll, SO-2, Montana State         3:47.03
 6. Migael Strydom, SO-2, South Alabama          3:47.66
 7. Kelvin Kirui, JR-3, Campbell                 3:49.62
 8. Alberto Martinez Sanchez, MN-21              3:50.32
 9. Julius Bor, US Army / ADP                    3:50.32
10. Jack Davidson, SO-2, Santa Clara             3:50.45
11. Ryan Silva, Unattached                       3:51.29
...
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Tim Heikkila, SO-2, North Dakota State       3:48.43
 2. Daniel Flores, JR-3, Grand Canyon            3:51.18
 3. Alex Merder, SR-4, Cal Poly                  3:52.22
 4. Alejandro Diaz Gonzalez, MN-21               3:52.27
 5. Kenneth talavera, Mx International           3:52.31
 6. Jens Astveit, AAM                            3:53.55
 7. Daniel Tull, SO-2, Humboldt State            3:53.68
 8. Joseph Christensen, SR-4, Utah Valley        3:53.70
...
 
Sec. 3:
 1. Alex Bartholomay, FR-1, North Dakota State   3:53.99
 2. Blake Contreras, JR-3, Houston               3:54.14
...
 
1500m Invitational (20):
 1. Chad Noelle, Asics                           3:44.07
 2. Sergio Miranda, Unattached                   3:44.47
 3. Reid Buchanan, Skechers Performance/Mamm     3:44.47
 4. Lalo Rodriguez, Athletics Mexico             3:44.52
 5. Jose Martinez, Mx International              3:44.82
 6. Erik Sowinski, Nike                          3:44.82
 7. Kevin White, JR-3, Loyola (Ill.)             3:45.62
 8. Freddy Espinosa, Cundinamarca catedral de    3:46.19
 9. Henry Dwyer, SR-4, Georgia                   3:46.70
10. Michael Brannigan, U.S. Paralympics          3:47.71
11. Wyatt Didericksen, Unattached                3:49.02
12. John Carter Blunt, SO-2, UCLA                3:49.49
13. Luis Gutierrez, San Fernando Valley TC       3:49.51
14. Cam Levins, HOKA ONE ONE                     3:50.34
...
 
Brooks Mile HS (20):
 1. Jericho Cleveland,  Volcano Vista            4:09.42
 2. Xavier Court, Mira Costa                     4:12.43
 3. Andrew Martinez, Ayala                       4:13.81
 4. Robert Miranda, Menlo School                 4:14.02
 5. Jaden Rosenthal, High Tech                   4:15.23
 6. Moises Medrano, Highland (Bakersfield)       4:16.10
 7. Elias Opsahl, Redlands East Valley           4:17.71
 8. Juan Enciso, Saugus                          4:18.55
 9. Anthony Benitez, Serra                       4:18.87
10. Timothy Sterkel, West Ranch                  4:18.92
11. Caleb Terrill, West Torrance                 4:19.42
12. Jacob Moran, Claremont                       4:19.48
13. Lars Mitchel, Huntington Beach               4:19.80
...
 
1600m Splits Brooks Mile HS (20):
 1. Jericho Cleveland, Volcano Vista             4:07.89
 2. Xavier Court, Mira Costa                     4:10.94
 3. Andrew Martinez, Ayala                       4:12.34
 4. Robert Miranda, Menlo School                 4:12.48
 5. Jaden Rosenthal, High Tech                   4:13.64
 6. Moises Medrano, Highland (Bakersfield)       4:14.48
 7. Elias Opsahl, Redlands East Valley           4:15.88
 8. Juan Enciso, Saugus                          4:16.98
 9. Timothy Sterkel, West Ranch                  4:17.34
10. Anthony Benitez, Serra                       4:17.45
11. Jacob Moran, Claremont                       4:17.84
...
 
Brooks 3200m HS (20):
 1. Justin Hazell, El Camino Real                9:00.60
 2. Jagdeep Chahal, John Burroughs (Burbank)     9:00.61
 3. Joaquin Martinez de Pinillos, Cathedral Cath 9:04.41
 4. Trevor Woodward, Centennial (Corona)         9:06.11
 5. Thomas Cain, Cibola                          9:06.26
 6. Darius Riley, Rancho Cucamonga               9:06.58
 7. Britain Reynolds, Valencia                   9:07.86
 8. Marcos Milla, Santiago (Corona)              9:11.69
 9. Brett Beattie, Buena                         9:12.75
10. Kevin Ramos, Rubidoux                        9:13.86
11. Sean Byrne, Santa Margarita                  9:13.93
12. Alexis Garcia, Newport Harbor                9:14.74
13. Isaiah Labra, Bonita Vista                   9:16.32
14. Liam Jamieson, Loyola                        9:16.60
15. Kashon Harrison, Kirtland Central            9:18.63
16. Shane Bissell, Loyola                        9:21.01
17. Zach Arias, Ayala                            9:21.21
18. Bryson Crites, Tesoro                        9:23.88
19. Henry Pick, Foothill Technology              9:24.63
20. Cody Beeson, Ventura                         9:26.84
21. Daniel Rubin, Sage Creek                     9:29.41
...
 
5000m Collegiate Open (20):
Sec. A:
 1. Adam Craig, SR-4, Mount Olive               13:58.52  
 2. Colin Burke, SO-2, UCLA                     13:58.77
 3. Eric Hamer, SO-2, Colorado St.              14:00.55
 4. Wayde Hall, SR-4, Colorado St.              14:00.84
 5. George Gleason, JR-3, UCLA                  14:01.35
 6. Jack Polerecky, SR-4, Loyola Marymount      14:03.12
 7. Carson Hume, JR-3, Colorado St.             14:03.64
 8. Eric Ojeda, Mila BB                         14:03.87
 9. Matthew Crowe, Track Club LA                14:05.16
10. Connor Fisher , SR-4, Chico State           14:06.68 
11. Tony Okello, SMTC                           14:08.33
12. Brian Llamas, Roots Running Project         14:10.06
13. Grant Colligan, JR-3, Colorado Mines        14:12.27 
14. Chris Frias, Hoka Aggie Running Club        14:15.69
15. Myles Smith, SR-4, UCLA                     14:16.66
16. Alex Baker, SR-4, Loyola (Ill.)             14:19.43
17. Edher Antonio Cortez, SECTOR 7              14:22.96
18. Ty Mogan, JR-3, Montana State               14:24.34
19. Charles Mills, JR-3, Texas                  14:26.64
20. Joshua Joseph, SO-2, Adams State            14:28.80 
21. Abraham Chirchir, FR-1, UT-Rio Grande Vall  14:30.68
...
 
Sec. B:
 1. Juan Pacheco (MEX), fondistas MX            14:06.17
 2. Antonio Uribe (MEX), fondistas MX           14:06.59
 3. Jack Johnson, JR-3, Chico State             14:07.28 
 4. Nathan Mylenek, SO-2, Iowa                  14:09.43
 5. Abraham Hernández (MEX), TK Mexico          14:09.74
 6. Eddie King, JR-3, Chico State               14:13.94 
 7. Koby Pederson, JR-3, Loyola Marymount       14:14.00
 8. Justin Domangue, SO-2, UT-Arlington         14:15.06
 9. Brayden McLelland, SO-2, BYU                14:15.38
10. Florian Lussy, SO-2, North Texas            14:18.60
11. Ronald Cheserek, SO-2, Campbell             14:25.49
12. Salvador Capetillo, Mt. SAC                 14:26.94 
13. Carson Bix, El Camino                       14:32.41 
14. Javier Palacios (MEX), Policia Federal Mex  14:32.55
15. Ricardo Ramos (MEX), fondistas MX           14:32.57
16. Timothy Chrisman, FR-1, Cal Poly            14:35.71
17. Hunter Davila, JR-3, Arizona                14:35.88
18. Jake Ritter, FR-1, Cal Poly                 14:37.52
19. Omar Gonzalez, Unattached                   14:37.61
20. Michael Hans, FR-1, Georgia                 14:38.64
21. Daniel Murphy, SO-2, Iowa                   14:39.54
22. Meshack Kipruto, SO-2, Campbell             14:40.38
23. Tyson Lambert, SR-4, Utah Valley            14:41.87
24. Manuel Fernandez, Mt. SAC                   14:42.36 
25. Cole Klashinsky, SO-2, UT-Arlington         14:42.58
...
 
5000m Invitational (20):
 1. Altobeli da Silva, CBAT (BRA)               13:37.02
 2. Amon Kemboi, SO-2, Campbell (KEN)           13:37.48
 3. Rory Linkletter, JR-3, BYU                  13:37.98
 4. Brian Barraza, SR-4, Houston                13:38.71
 5. Connor McMillan, JR-3, BYU                  13:38.88
 6. Diego Leon, SR-4, Montana State             13:39.89
 7. Daniel Carney, JR-3, BYU                    13:39.95
 8. Robert Brandt, JR-3, UCLA                   13:41.23
 9. Luis Vargas, Unattached (MEX)               13:41.43
10. Wade Meddles, Roots Running Project         13:41.82
11. Jose Esparza (MEX), México                  13:41.93
12. Zach Zarda, Kansas City Smoke               13:43.73
13. Bryan Kamau, SR-4, Georgia                  13:44.48
14. Mario Pacay, Unattached                     13:44.93
15. Frankline Tonui, US Army / ADP              13:45.52
16. Lawrence Kipkoech, JR-3, Campbell           13:46.00
17. Grant Fischer, SR-4, Colorado St.           13:47.52
18. James Ngandu, SR-4, Tiffin                  13:47.92  
19. Willie Milam, Roots Running Project         13:48.70
20. Jacob Bilvado, JR-3, Air Force              13:51.74
21. Conner Mantz, FR-1, BYU                     13:52.12
22. John Rice, SO-2, Texas                      13:52.55
23. Derlys Ayala, Unattached                    13:53.20
24. Daniel De La Torre, SR-4, UCLA              13:54.32
25. Cam Levins, HOKA ONE ONE                    13:58.29
26. Jacob Heslington, SO-2, BYU                 14:01.67
27. Swarnjit Boyal, SR-4, Cal Poly              14:01.74
28. Jake Leingang, SR-4, North Dakota State     14:03.13
29. Jerrell Mock, SR-4, Colorado St.            14:05.14
30. Nicolás Herrera (COL), Colombia             14:05.48
31. Will Geiken, Hoka Aggie Running Club        14:09.28
32. Dallin Farnsworth, JR-3, BYU                14:13.22
33. Mickey Davey, JR-3, Air Force               14:24.61
34. Clayson Shumway, SO-2, BYU                  14:25.35
35. Kyle Eller, United States Air Force         14:41.69
...
 
10000m Collegiate (19):
Sec. A:
 1. Antonio Uribe (MEX), fondistas MX           29:18.66
 2. Andrew Curry, JR-3, Dallas Baptist          29:30.48  
 3. Christopher Henry, FR-1, Wyoming            29:31.24
 4. Michael Ottesen, SO-2, BYU                  29:32.11
 5. Lucio Ramirez, SR-4, Adams State            29:32.63 
 6. Ahmed Jama, SO-2, Western State             29:33.58 
 7. Edher Antonio Cortez, SECTOR 7              29:35.71
 8. Jacob Klemz, SO-2, Washburn                 29:36.60 
 9. Enrique Soto, SR-4, McNeese State           29:44.27
10. Michael Downey, JR-3, Wyoming               29:46.24
11. Derek Myers, JR-3, U-Mary                   29:48.26 
12. Jon Moses, SR-4, Georgia                    29:48.70
13. Stetson Rayas, JR-3, Dallas Baptist         29:50.06  
14. Kevin Horchler, Run With Us                 29:51.02
15. Andy Reischling, JR-3, Pomona-Pitzer        29:51.75
16. Steven Brown, JR-3, Sioux Falls             29:54.61 
17. Luke Sampson, FR-1, Iowa                    29:58.47
18. Brandt Preston, SO-2, Texas A&M             30:02.68
19. Stanley Linton, SR-4, Florida State         30:11.95
20. Daniel Docherty, Unattached                 30:14.51
21. Michael Teran-Solano, SO-2, Portland        30:15.67
22. William Anderson, SO-2, Bradley             30:17.30
23. Tristan Peloquin, JR-3, Portland            30:27.21
...
 
Sec. B:
 1. Osmar Pacheco, Kepka Team                   29:22.38
 2. Connor Weaver, SO-2, BYU                    29:24.08
 3. Aidan Reed, FR-1, Southern Utah             29:31.01
 4. Ricardo Ramos (MEX), fondistas              29:58.49
 5. Phillip Fishburn, SO-2, Gonzaga             30:01.80
 6. Seamus White, SO-2, Arizona                 30:04.93
 7. Joe Simmons, SO-2, Idaho State              30:13.72
...
 
10000m Invitational (19):
Sec. 1:
 1. Sid Vaughn Jr., Hudson Elite                28:32.06
 2. Parker Stinson, Saucony                     28:32.11
 3. Marius Vedvik, AAM                          28:42.15
 4. Derlys Ayala, Unattached                    28:56.39
 5. Juan Romero, MEX International              28:58.05
 6. Nahom Solomon, SR-4, Georgia Tech           29:07.98
 7. Per Svela, AAM                              29:09.03
 8. Mike Tate, SR-4, Southern Utah              29:09.36
 9. Karim Achengli, JR-3, NW Missouri           29:09.68  
10. Arttu Vattulainen, Finland                  29:14.68
11. Bijan Mazaheri, Caltech Track Club Elite    29:15.67
12. Kevin Lewis, Unattached                     29:15.97
13. Evert Silva, Unattached                     29:21.47
14. Joel Reichow, Unattached                    29:28.99
15. Matt Young, FR-1, Arkansas                  29:30.39
16. nicolas herrera , Colombia                  29:34.62
17. Patrick Begley, JR-3, Connecticut           29:44.57 
18. Peter Hogan, FR-1, Gonzaga                  30:09.32
...
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Mario Pacay, Unattached                     29:04.52
 2. Juan Pacheco (MEX), fondistas MX            29:24.09
 3. Jose Pina, SO-2, San Jose St.               29:25.16
 4. Alejandro Cisneros , JR-3, Portland State   29:25.74
 5. Jacob Pickle, SR-4, Texas                   29:32.44
 6. Manuel de Backer, JR-3, Saint Louis         29:33.97
 7. Luke Beattie, SO-2, Utah State              29:34.37
 8. Connor O'Neill, FR-1, Texas                 29:34.90
 9. Will Nation, Skechers Performance           29:35.73
10. Chase Cayo, SO-2, South Dakota St.          29:38.99
11. Daniel Soto, JR-3, Iowa                     29:39.35
12. Mike Lowe, SR-4, North Texas                29:39.62
13. Trevor Capra, SR-4, South Dakota St.        29:39.66
14. Billy Magnesen, JR-3, Illinois              29:42.61
15. Austin Sprague, JR-3, Georgia               29:45.31
16. Nathan Jones, SR-4, McNeese State           29:46.60
17. Adam Roderique, SR-4, Tulsa                 29:52.13
18. Lamont Marshall, Paradise Athletics         30:08.21
19. Reuben Kiprono, SO-2, Portland              30:13.76
20. Jake Hoffert, SO-2, Bradley                 30:14.75
21. Eric Westog, SR-4, Georgia                  30:21.15
22. Rhys Park, SR-4, Boise State                30:23.34
23. Jimmy Shipley, SR-4, Air Force              30:24.39
...
 
Sec. 1:
 1. Ryan Cleary, JR-3, Abilene Christian         8:56.62
 2. Adam Hendrickson, JR-3, Utah State           8:57.71
 3. Zach Litoff, FR-1, Santa Clara               9:01.46
 4. Riley DeMeulenaere, SO-2, Loyola (Ill.)      9:09.19
 5. Manuel Fernandez, Mt. SAC                    9:09.88 
 6. William Hamilton, SR-4, McNeese State        9:11.73
 7. Jonathan Pelham, SO-2, Georgia               9:11.88
 8. Ben Rolader, JR-3, South Alabama             9:12.93
 9. Anthony Alfaro, Mt. SAC                      9:14.50 
10. Brian Flanagan, SO-2, McNeese State          9:14.62
11. Hector Peralta, Unattached                   9:18.09
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Adrian Jones, SO-2, Utah Valley              8:53.27
 2. Ryan Bugler, Unattached                      8:57.71
 3. Joseph Horen, JR-3, Portland                 8:58.54
 4. Cole Smith, JR-3, UCLA                       8:58.58
 5. Atjong Tio Purwanto, Indonesia National Team 8:59.65
 6. Trevor Siniscalchi, JR-3, Air Force          8:59.91
 7. Taylor Stack, FR-1, Western State            8:59.97 
 8. Dustyn Salomon, JR-3, Humboldt State         9:01.54 
...
 
Sec. 3:
 1. Spencer Fehlberg, SR-4, Utah State           8:48.80
 2. Harry Ewing, FR-1, Wyoming                   8:52.70
 3. Michael Leet, SR-4, Lewis                    8:54.13 
 4. Jake Brumfield, SR-4, Miami (Ohio)           8:58.92 
 5. Porter Reddish, SO-2, BYU                    9:01.24
 6. Garrett Marsing, FR-1, BYU                   9:06.81
 7. Corbin Carlton, JR-3, Central Washington     9:09.17 
 
3000m St. Invitational (20):
Sec. 1:
 1. Kale Adams, SO-2, Adams State                8:45.23  
 2. Quetzalcoatl Delgado Fitz, MN-21             8:48.99
 3. Mauricio Franco Ceballos, Colombia           8:52.57
 4. Jonathan Dahlke, SR-4, Mount Olive           8:53.36   
 5. Jordan Carpenter, Unattached                 8:53.51
 6. Andrew Milliron, SR-4, Air Force             8:53.69
 7. Craig Huff, JR-3, San Jose St.               8:54.39
 8. Ayrton Ledesma, FR-1, Gillette               8:55.26 
 9. Michael Hall, JR-3, Florida State            8:55.82
10. Brant Gilbertson, SR-4, North Dakota State   8:56.00
11. Benjamin Preisner, JR-3, Tulsa               8:56.22
12. Riley McInerney, SR-4, Eastern Illinois      9:06.37
13. Gareth Hadfield, Calgary TC                  9:12.09
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Simon Grannetia, JR-3, Portland              8:43.94
 2. Emmanuel Rotich, Tulane University           8:45.49
 3. Noah Schutte, JR-3, Portland                 8:47.53
 4. Jeroen D'hoedt, Olympic Running Team         8:50.96
 5. Mario Bazán (PER), FPA                       8:51.07
 6. Sean Tobin, SR-4, Ole Miss                   8:53.09
 7. Austin O'Neil, Prestige WW                   8:54.08
 8. Bailey Roth, JR-3, Arizona                   8:55.64
 9. James Quattlebaum, JR-3, Clemson             8:55.73
10. Caleb Hoover, Unattached                     8:55.84
 
4x800 Relay Invitational HS (20):
 1. Loyola 'A'                                   7:45.77 (Brandon Miyakoshi, Konnor Paris, Corey Kumamoto, Mason Ratkovich) 
 2. Great Oak 'A'                                7:46:26 (Grayson Boyce, Jacob Korgan, Gavin Korby, Carlos Carvajal) 
 3. Dana Hills 'A'                               7:52:48 (Josh Dowdy,  Caden Denker, Carrick Denker, Jack Landgraf) 
 4. De La Salle 'A'                              7:57.40 (Harrison Fisher, Nohl Patterson, Cameron Ross, Connor Livingston) 
 5. Great Oak 'B'                                7:58.17 (Chris Verdugo, Ryan Shields, Micah Baird, Noah  Nevens) 
 6. West Torrance 'A'                            8:04.81 (Augustin Ahn, Jerry Gonzalez, Ryan  Vo, Nicollo Esquivelzeta) 
 7. Great Oak 'C'                                8:06.23 (Justin Velarde,  Andrew Lazelle, Mateo Joseph, Gabriel Abbes) 
 8. Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A'               8:06:52 (Jackson Taylor, Raymon Ornelas, Matthew Lieberman, Wayne Richards) 
 9. Redondo Union 'A'                            8:09.79 (Alberto Aguilar, Cade Erickson, Farooq Tariq, Benjamin Tait)
10. Claremont 'A'                                8:13.02 (Ryan Cowgill, Jacob Moran, Daniel Scheider, Adam Trafecanty)
...
 
4x800 Relay HS (21):
 1. Santa Monica 'A'                             8:04.64 (Aidan Blain, Miguel Rocha, Nick Faries, Kevin Felix Madrigal)
 2. San Clemente 'A'                             8:04.98 
 3. La Quinta 'A'                                8:13.31 (Dylan Ruiz, Anthony Rojas, Raen Reyes, Parker Wallace)
 4 Indio 'A'                                     8:14.10 (Andres Mejia, Jose Morales, Victor Urbina, Jose Fausto)
...
 
4x1600 Relay Invitational HS (20):
 1. Great Oak 'A'                               17:25.02 (Tyler Tickner, Jacob Korgan, Gavin Korby, Carlos Carvajal) 
 2. Crescenta Valley 'A'                        17:30.01 (Colin FitzGerald , Dylan  Wilbur, Artin Allahverdian, Zach Johnson) 
 3. West Ranch 'A'                              17:33.26 (Evan Bates, Preston Pope, Isaiah Seidman, Timothy Sterkel) 
 4. Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A'              17:40.39 (Raymon Ornelas, Tyler Spencer, Raul Chavez, Matthew Lieberman) 
 5. Newbury Park 'A'                            17:41.90 (Nathaniel Garner, Jace Aschbrenner, Nico Young, Ethan Ronk) 
 6. Great Oak 'B'                               17:44.79 (Chris Verdugo, Noah Nevens, Ryan Shields, Gabriel Abbes) 
 7. El Camino Real 'A'                          17:54.08 (Ethan Samuels, Jose Torres, Giancarlo Puccia, Justin Hazell) 
 8. Canyon (Canyon Country) 'A'                 17:58.80 (Patrick King, Alfredo DeAnda, Andrew Mawhorter, Ethan Danforth) 
 9. West Torrance 'A'                           17:58.95 (Jake Parker, Ike Tamanha, Andrew Hazzard, Joon Hee Bock) 
10. Claremont 'A'                               18:01.49 (Ryan Cowgill, Jaden Clark, AJ Reyes, Yoon Cho) 
11. Martin L. King Jr. (Riverside) 'A'          18:02.26 (Austin Fortenberry , Edgar Ortega, Brian Green, Garrett Vasta)
12. Newport Harbor 'A'                          18:03.66 (Michael Davey, Mikael Campo, Luke Downing, Alexis Garcia) 
13. Valencia (Placentia) 'A'                    18:03.70 (Timo Dohm, Ethan Frisone, Cayden Ruiz, Nick Krohn) 
14. Sage Creek 'A'                              18:09.41 (Chris Suzuki, Justin Morris, Daniel Rubin, Brad Nelson) 
15. Saugus 'A'                                  18:15.62 (Juan Enciso, Jake Rochford, Collin Werth, Lothar Hernandez) 
16. Crescenta Valley 'B'                        18:16.01 (Spencer Geck, Carter Walch, Logan Neil, Kevin Faeustle) 
17. Great Oak 'C'                               18:17.93 (Mateo Joseph, Micah Baird, Grayson Boyce, Brock Stuckey) 
18. Trabuco Hills 'A'                           18:34.70 (Bryan Llopis, Josh O'Niell, Massimo Fry, Trevor Tirrell) 
 
4x1600 Relay HS (21):
 1. Highland (Palmdale) 'A'                     18:02.33 (Shane Hixion, Leonardo Oliva, Ben Sumner, Vahan Trevor) 
 2. Yucaipa 'A'                                 18:06.64 (Ross Harps, Justin Briscoe, Joshua Weghorst, Alfredo Tool) 
 3. Golden Valley (Santa Clarita) 'A'           18:07.26 (Alexis Romero, Nate Dougherty, Joseph Clemons, Daniel Rush) 
 4. Burbank 'A'                                 18:07.79 (Dayne Ellis, Victor Goli, Andres Leon, Jahir Olvera) 
 5. Miramonte 'A'                               18:14.60 (Garrett Louie, J.J. Young, Tommy Brovelli, James Bull) 
 6. Long Beach Poly 'A'                         18:15.66 (Hank Anderson, Zane Witter, Nate Cooper, Daniel Bautista) 
 7. Murrieta Mesa 'A'                           18:16.38 (Cole Havins, Nathaniel Marshall, Edgar Lizarraga, Aris Valerio) 
 8. Arcadia 'A'                                 18:21.35 (Eduardo Cruz, Soichiro Nagao, Kevin Wang, Jacob Hsu) 
 9. Serrano 'A'                                 18:26.86 (Ian Crocker, Sean Crowley, Zach Budd, Brennan Betts) 
10. Arroyo (El Monte) 'A'                       18:31.63
11. Los Alamitos 'A'                            18:32.68 (Kaleb Yemaneberhane, Dean Yacoubian, Nick Van Meter, Klaus Quinonez) 
12. Yucca Valley 'A'                            18:36.51 (Isaiah Wilson, Elijah Ocegueda, Andy Tamayo, Jorge Diaz) 
13. Richard Gahr 'A'                            18:37.11 (Kishan Patel, Abdul Jumani, Andrew Romero, Ayaan Chariwala)
...
 
WOMEN -
800m Invitational (21):
Sec. 1:
 1. Luisa Real (MEX), MEXICO CODE                2:03.08
 2. Susan Ejore, JR-3, Oregon                    2:04.53
 3. Sonia Gaskin, York University of Toront      2:05.70
 4. Dalanne Zanotelli, Unattached                2:06.18
 5. Amber Tanner, SO-2, Georgia                  2:07.13
 6. Brette Correy, SR-4, Northern Iowa           2:07.14
 7. Ana Rosa Gómez (MEX), Escuela Atl Tepatitlan 2:08.56
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Kaela Edwards, adidas                        2:01.06 PB
 2. Sabrina Southerland, SR-4, Oregon            2:01.44
 3. Stephanie Brown, Unattached                  2:01.71
 4. Deborah Rodriguez, Uruguay                   2:04.08
 5. Alethia Marrero, SR-4, Arizona State         2:04.55
 6. Yume Kitamura, Edion                         2:08.62
...
 
800m Collegiate (20):
Sec. 1:
 1. Luisa Real (MEX), MEXICO CODE                2:04.54
 2. Bianca Bryant, JR-3, San Francisco St.       2:07.68 
 3. Astrid Rosvall, FR-1, UT-Arlington           2:07.72
 4. Sarah Newton, SO-2, Utah                     2:08.06
 5. Cammy Sargent, JR-3, Northern Colorado       2:08.43
 6. Faith Makau, SR-4, UC Riverside              2:08.44
 7. Mallory King, SO-2, Iowa                     2:09.41
 8. Lauren Trumble, JR-3, Vermont                2:10.18 
 9. Caitie Faust, JR-3, Utah                     2:10.97
10. Tia Saunders, SO-2, Iowa                     2:12.14
11. Zoe Mead, SR-4, Lewis                        2:12.74
12. Katelin Warren, JR-3, Arizona                2:13.04
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Savannah Heywood, JR-3, Utah Valley          2:09.30
 2. Grace Englund, SR-4, Utah                    2:09.94
 3. Paige Peschel, JR-3, Minnesota               2:10.41
 4. Leanne Asper, SR-4, Eastern Washington       2:10.61
 5. Peyton Frolek, FR-1, North Dakota State      2:10.68
 6. Ericka Taylor, SR-4, Cal St. Los Angeles     2:11.12 
 7. Halle McClintock, FR-1, Georgia              2:12.61
 8. Jessica M Sanchez, Mx International          2:13.41
...
 
Sec. 3:
 1. Michelle Chandler, FR-1, Cal Poly            2:12.25
 2. Myha Castro, SR-4, San Francisco St.         2:12.63
 3. Bibiana Enriquez, JR-3, San Francisco St.    2:12.63
 4. Mallory Fine, JR-3, South Dakota             2:13.56
 5. Amairany Cruz, JR-3, IUPUI                   2:14.56
 6. Sabrina Waterhouse, Altis                    2:14.97
...
 
Sec. 4:
 1. Alexa Hokanson, FR-1, Grand Canyon           2:12.19
 2. Mikaela Romanini, FR-1, Cal Poly             2:12.45
 3. Ellie Leather, FR-1, Fresno State            2:13.46
 4. Yarithza Soto, SO-2, Grand Canyon            2:13.80
 5. Ashleigh Macleod, FR-1, Lewis                2:14.33
...
 
800m Invitational HS (21):
 1. Mikaela Ramirez, Ayala                       2:11.89
 2. Delaney Sanacore, Los Alamitos               2:12.23
 3. Gwynn George, Santa Margarita                2:12.43
 4. Ashley Johnson, Mission Viejo                2:12.95
 5. Julia Morales, Scripps Ranch                 2:13.61
 6. Gianna Beasley, South Pasadena               2:14.44
 7. Jacqueline Duarte, Chino Hills               2:14.86
 8. Alexis Ford, Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)      2:15.18
 9. Madison Heisterman, Brentwood College School 2:16.02
10. Lexi Watkins, La Jolla Country Day School    2:16.91
11. Alyssa Bautista, Capistrano Valley           2:17.95 ...
 
800m HS (21):
 1. Rylee Penn, Centennial (Corona)              2:11.80
 2. Makalay Browne, JW North                     2:14.57
 3. Alexis Gourrier, Centennial                  2:15.55
 4. Maya Rush, Serra (Gardena)                   2:16.46
 5. Jaxin Woodward, Vacaville                    2:16.61
 6. Kelli Holiday, Ten Sleep                     2:16.84
 7. Marley Jacobs, Tesoro                        2:17.43
...
 
1500m Collegiate (20):
Sec. 1:
 1. Alma Delia Cortes, MN-21                     4:23.71
 2. Jennie Baragar-Petrash, SO-2, Arizona        4:24.61
 3. Annika Rotvold, JR-3, North Dakota State     4:28.08
 4. Natasha LaBeaud, rabbit/CANADA               4:29.78
 5. Lindsay Joyce, SR-4, South Dakota            4:30.87
 6. Cassandra Durgy, SO-2, UCLA                  4:31.00
 7. Hannah McInturff, SR-4, Utah                 4:31.10
 8. Laura Labuschaigne, SR-4, South Alabama      4:33.44
 9. Ellie Leather, FR-1, Fresno State            4:35.44
10. Taylor Domro, SR-4, St. Norbert              4:36.49
11. Jacklyn Sullivan, SO-2, Bryant               4:37.69
...
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Katie Bostrom, JR-3, North Dakota State      4:29.50
 2. Madeline Huglen, JR-3, South Dakota          4:30.55
 3. Cammy Sargent, JR-3, Northern Colorado       4:31.49
 4. Megan Perkins, JR-3, Utah                    4:33.42
 5. Kelly Bernd, FR-1, UCLA                      4:34.20
 6. Nicole Griffiths, SO-2, Utah                 4:34.24
 7. Allie Wright, JR-3, IUPUI                    4:34.54
 8. Fernanda Aguilar Villalobos, MN-21           4:34.74
 9. Paige Hildebrandt, SO-2, Grand Canyon        4:35.08
10. Hannah Hull, JR-3, Cal Poly                  4:35.85
...
Sec. 3:
 1. Madeleine Rowe, FR-1, UT-Arlington           4:35.28
 2. Alicia Thompson, JR-3, Northern Colorado     4:37.52
 3. Sarah Tyler, SR-4, Arizona                   4:37.77
 4. Sunny Nagpaul, SO-2, Vermont                 4:38.16
...
 
1500m Invitational (20):
 1. Yui Fukuda (JPN), Toyota Wellness            4:16.64
 2. Charlene Lipsey, adidas                      4:16.76
 3. Dana Mecke, Texas Elite Track Club           4:17.41
 4. Emily Lipari, Unattached                     4:18.31
 5. Grace Barnett, SR-4, Clemson                 4:18.47
 6. Martina Rodriguez, SR-4, Memphis             4:20.03
 7. Cristina Guevara (MEX), EJERCITO MEXICANO    4:23.49
 8. Lisa Rooms, Olympic Running Team             4:27.66
 9. Justine Tinck, Olympic Running Team          4:35.38
...
 
Brooks Mile HS (20):
 1. Mariah Castillo, Saugus                      4:45.24
 2. McKenna Brown, La Costa Canyon               4:47.01
 3. Mikaela Ramirez, Ayala                       4:50.00
 4. Haley Herberg, Capistrano Valley             4:52.06
 5. Sydney Hwang, Claremont                      4:58.14
 6. Katelyn Vuong, Covina                        4:58.57
 7. Emily Perez, St. Joseph Notre Dame           4:59.44
 8. Misty Diaz, Norwalk                          5:00.18
 9. Ashley Messineo, El Toro                     5:00.75
10. Mackenzie Marler, Cheyenne East              5:04.18
11. Lexi Watkins, La Jolla Country Day School    5:07.30
12. Tess Rounds, Claremont                       5:10.78
...
 
1600m Splits Brooks Mile HS (20):
 1. Mariah Castillo, Saugus                      4:43.69
 2. McKenna Brown, La Costa Canyon               4:45.46
 3. Mikaela Ramirez, Ayala                       4:48.44
 4. Haley Herberg, Capistrano Valley             4:50.33
 5. Sydney Hwang, Claremont                      4:56.34
 6. Katelyn Vuong, Covina                        4:56.91
 7. Emily Perez, St. Joseph Notre Dame           4:57.94
 8. Ashley Messineo, El Toro                     4:58.64
 9. Misty Diaz, Norwalk                          4:58.66
10. Mackenzie Marler, Cheyenne East              5:02.36
11. Lexi Watkins, La Jolla Country Day School    5:05.57
12. Tess Rounds, Claremont                       5:08.77
13. Ashley Faller, Fountain Valley               5:09.84
...
 
3200m Brooks HS (20):
 1. Maddy Denner, Oak Ridge                     10:08.01
 2. Claudia Lane, Malibu                        10:18.68
 3. Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht, Oak Park              10:18.74
 4. Aubrey Frentheway, Cheyenne Central         10:27.49
 5. Sarah Shulze, Oak Park                      10:41.57
 6. Libby McGrath, San Antonio Home School      10:48.48
 7. Jicel Fernandez Ramir, El Camino Real       10:53.75
 8. Jacqueline Cascione, Saugus                 10:55.42
 9. Gabriela Hernandez, Vacaville               10:56.30
10. Archana Mohandas, Newbury Park              10:57.45
11. Danielle Gee, Yucaipa                       11:01.86
12. Skyler Wallace, Sage Creek                  11:04.60
13. Diane Molina, Costa Mesa                    11:04.93
14. Angie Gushue, Claremont                     11:08.93...
 
5000m Collegiate (20):
Sec. A:
 1. Jenifer Silva, CBAT                         16:12.04
 2. Angelica Espinoza, Rodolfo Gomez Club       16:12.93
 3. Clio Ozanne-Jaques, FR-1, Ole Miss          16:13.82
 4. Jessica Sams, SR-4, Utah                    16:14.44
 5. Maria Scavuzzo, SR-4, Miami (Ohio)          16:16.01 
 6. Allyson Girard, JR-3, Texas A&M-CC          16:16.61
 7. Tavia Dutson, JR-3, Utah State              16:17.24
 8. Maria Aparecida Ferraz, CBAT                16:19.13
 9. Emily Bean, SR-4, Ole Miss                  16:19.70
10. Logan Morris, SO-2, Clemson                 16:26.35
11. Mitzari Lozano (MEX), MERCURIO/MEXICO       16:27.36
12. Evelyn Mandel, FR-1, TCU                    16:27.80
13. Carly Davis, SO-2, Miami (Ohio)             16:34.01 
14. Joan Maritim, SR-4, Campbell                16:38.36
15. Marisol Guadalupe Romero (MEX), MN-21       16:39.41
16. Svenja Ojstersek, JR-3, SMU                 16:44.85
17. Anna French, SO-2, Montana State            16:45.73
18. Daniel Ortiz, Bengalas MX                   16:45.97
19. Sasha Hovind, SR-4, Northern State          16:53.24 
20. Marlene Gomez-Islinger, SR-4, SMU           17:04.95
21. Charlotte Tara Murphy, SO-2, SMU            17:26.00
...
 
Sec. B:
 1. Tori Shelton, JR-3, UT-Arlington            16:37.70
 2. Christina Rice, FR-1, UCLA                  16:39.02
 3. Ariadna Abigail Rivera Rivero, MN-21        16:45.17
 4. Madeline McDonald, SR-4, Cal Poly           16:46.45
 5. Yanely Gomez, SO-2, Georgia                 16:47.85
 6. Casey Hovland, SR-4, St. Scholastica        16:47.94
 7. Ashley Perez, SO-2, North Dakota State      16:51.80
 8. Mimi Reimers, FR-1, Loyola (Ill.)           16:55.39
 9. Anneke Grogan, JR-3, SMU                    16:56.61
10. Haley Adel, SO-2, UC Davis                  16:57.09
11. Christina Moralez, SR-4, North Texas        16:58.33
12. Annie Roberts, SR-4, Humboldt State         16:58.78 
13. Erin Crone, SR-4, Bellarmine                16:59.57 
14. Julissa Tobias, SR-4, Whittier              17:00.79
15. Aubrey Argyle, FR-1, Utah                   17:01.30
16. Kyla Danforth, JR-3, Loyola Marymount       17:11.67
17. Sarah Anderson, SO-2, UC Davis              17:12.19
18. Sierra Brill, FR-1, Cal Poly                17:16.74
19. Alison Esparza, SO-2, SMU                   17:17.16
20. Sierra Mortensen, FR-1, Washburn            17:18.06
21. Katrina Moreno, FR-1, Utah                  17:19.15
22. Abigail Fisk, FR-1, Cal Poly                17:22.91
23. Samantha Sayer, JR-3, Vermont               17:23.99
24. Emily Ransom, JR-3, Biola                   17:25.29 
25. Jahnavi Schneider, JR-3, Houston            17:28.02
26. Megan MacGregor, JR-3, UC Davis             17:29.22
...
 
5000m Invitational (20):
Sec. 1:
 1. Jessica Drop, SO-2, Georgia                 15:38.57 PB
 2. Ashley Maton, Unattached                    15:42.76
 3. Erika Kemp, SR-4, North Carolina St.        15:43.28
 4. Muriel Coneo Paredes, Equipo Porvenir       15:43.53
 5. Chelsea Blaase, Hansons-Brooks ODP          15:44.97
 6. Claire Green, SR-4, Arizona                 15:45.52
 7. Danielle Shanahan, Unattached               15:48.73
 8. Olivia Pratt, Hansons-Brooks ODP            15:48.75
 9. Shannon Porter, Unattached                  15:49.66
10. Anne-Marie Blaney, Hansons-Brooks ODP       15:51.00
11. Mai Shoji, Denso                            15:56.99
12. Tatiele Roberta de Cavalho, Posso Sports    15:58.06
13. Nana Kuraoka, Denso                         15:58.24
14. Alicja Konieczek, JR-3, Western State       16:06.51  
15. Militsa Mircheva, JR-3, Florida State       16:10.96
16. Maddie Alm, Unattached                      16:11.80
17. Akane Yabushita, Toyota Wellness            16:12.89
18. Sandra Lopez, Mx International              16:51.14
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Ursula Sanchez (MEX), EDSONORA              15:55.98
 2. Sandie Raines, Mammoth Track Club           15:56.33
 3. Vianey de la Rosa (MEX), MARINA/MEXICO      15:56.92
 4. Bethany Hasz, FR-1, Minnesota               15:59.46
 5. Megan Hasz, FR-1, Minnesota                 16:00.22
 6. Gladys tejeda (PER), FPU                    16:00.55
 7. Karla Diaz (MEX), MN-21                     16:06.29
 8. Hannah Miller, SO-2, SMU                    16:09.99
 9. Allison Cleaver, rabbit elite               16:11.86
10. Kaylee Flanagan, Roots Running Project      16:13.54
11. Kashley Carter, JR-3, Utah State            16:16.61
12. Addi Zerrenner, SR-4, Arizona               16:18.03
13. Kirsten Lee, Thunderbirds                   16:18.36
14. Jenica Dodge, Unattached                    16:18.46
15. Meghan Lloyd, JR-3, Texas                   16:23.61
16. Andrea Shine, JR-3, Iowa                    16:29.65
17. Breanna Sieracki, Team USA Minnesota        16:32.29
18. Jennifer Sandoval, SO-2, San Jose St.       16:35.66
19. Darby Gilfillan, JR-3, Colorado St.         16:51.04
20. Liliana M Estrada, Mx International         17:18.59
 
10,000m Collegiate (19):
Sec. A:
 1. Aoibhe Richardson, SO-2, Portland           34:35.60
 2. Emma Hatch, SR-4, Loyola (Ill.)             34:41.02
 3. Madelyn Vorgitch, SR-4, Loyola Marymount    34:41.52
 4. Erin Norton, JR-3, Western State            34:42.07 
 5. McKayla Walker, SR-4, Utah Valley           34:50.40
 6. Svenja Ojstersek, JR-3, SMU                 34:54.72
 7. Caitlin Klopfer, SO-2, Tulsa                34:55.89
 8. Laura Nelson, FR-1, South Dakota            34:56.88
 9. Alexa Shindruk, JR-3, Central Washington    34:57.08 
10. Sydney O'Brien, SR-4, SE Missouri           34:57.12
11. Madison Brown, SR-4, Houston                35:06.64
12. Kaylee Bogina, SO-2, Adams State            35:09.46 
13. Jordan Thurston, SR-4, Gonzaga              35:11.04
14. Erin Wetzstein, SR-4, South Dakota          35:13.04
15. Sadie Baker, JR-3, Adams State              35:13.82 
16. Cassidy Ahrens, JR-3, Western State         35:27.11 
17. Elizabeth Dawson, JR-3, Clemson             35:27.36
18. Maria Baldwin, SR-4, Eastern Illinois       35:28.08
19. Hannah Rasmussen, FR-1, San Diego           35:52.05
20. Mia Jerman, SO-2, UMKC                      35:56.95
21. Abby Tripp, JR-3, Lewis                     36:25.41 
...
 
Sec. B:
 1. Olivia Stein, JR-3, Seattle U.              35:21.65
 2. Karly Gawarecki, JR-3, Bellarmine           35:42.66 
 3. Lauren Lipski, SR-4, Colorado Mesa          35:48.29 
 4. Khayla Patel, SO-2, Rice                    35:53.33
 5. Mariah Montoya, SR-4, Grand Canyon          35:53.67
 6. Kianna Darioosh-Bonnet, SO-2, Adams State   36:00.98 
 7. Erin McLaughlin, SO-2, Clemson              36:01.72
 8. Elise Larson, JR-3, Azusa Pacific           36:06.13 
 9. Lourdes Vivas de Lorenzi, FR-1, Rice        36:12.09
...
 
10,000m Invitational (19):
Sec. A:
 1. Camilla Richardsson, FIN                    32:39.01
 2. Gladys Tejeda, PER                          32:44.49
 3. Elaina Tabb, BAA                            32:47.83
 4. Vianey de la Rosa (MEX), MARINA/MEXICO      33:03.73
 5. Grayson Murphy, SR-4, Utah                  33:17.85
 6. Lauren LaRocco, JR-3, Portland              33:18.62
 7. Samantha Drop, SO-2, Georgia                33:28.89
 8. Angie Nickerson, JR-3, Southern Utah        33:34.47
 9. Grace Graham-Zamudio, Cal Coast Track Club  33:46.98
10. Alexis Zeis, SR-4, U-Mary                   33:47.44  
11. Rachel Walny, JR-3, Bowling Green           33:48.22
12. Rabea Schoneborn, SR-4, Texas A&M-CC        33:49.46
13. Karis Jochen, SR-4, Texas A&M               34:07.95
14. Valerie Sanchez , Cal Coast Track Club      34:12.47
15. Angelica Espinoza, Rodolfo Gomez Club       34:13.05
16. Aubrey Roberts, SO-2, Northwestern          34:17.48
17. Michaela Hackett, SR-4, Abilene Christian   34:18.90
18. Alexandria Hackett, SR-4, Abilene Christian 34:24.48
19. Kelsey Bruce, 361/ Greater Texas Track      34:25.16
20. Madeline Britton, SR-4, Xavier (Ohio)       34:28.34
21. Hannah McIntyre, SR-4, Hillsdale            34:54.25 
...
 
Sec. B:
 1. Kelsi Lasota, JR-3, Montana State           33:51.85
 2. Hannah Dorman, SR-4, Chico State            33:55.96  
 3. Kari Hamilton, SR-4, Eastern Washington     34:09.85
 4. Madison Fruchey, SO-2, Southern Utah        34:19.27
 5. Sasha Hovind, SR-4, Northern State          34:26.75  
 6. Sophie Seward, JR-3, Western State          34:27.69  
 7. Samantha Ortega, SO-2, Arizona State        34:38.39
 8. Shaelyn Sorensen, JR-3, Wisconsin           34:48.93
 9. Hannah Branch, FR-1, Utah Valley            35:00.90
10. Savannah Berry, SR-4, Utah Valley           35:02.98
11. Kennedy Rufener, SR-4, Western Oregon       35:10.65 
12. Hannah Everson, Unattached                  35:14.36
13. Mathilde Sagnes, SR-4, Portland             35:15.39
14. Jackie Garner, SO-2, UCLA                   35:17.52
15. Megan Billington, JR-3, South Dakota        35:22.08
16. Louise Mercer, SR-4, Utah                   35:29.77
17. Ashlee Powers, Cal Coast Track Club         35:35.28
18. Hannah Witczak, SR-4, Bradley               35:41.05
19. Bailey Ness, JR-3, Minnesota                35:44.67
20. Ashley Driscoll, SO-2, Texas A&M            35:47.91
21. Gabrielle Hesslau, SR-4, Miami (Ohio)       36:16.85
...
 
3000m S/C Collegiate (19):
Sec. 1:
 1. Lindsey Blanks, SO-2, Air Force             10:29.04
 2. Madeline Huglen, JR-3, South Dakota         10:29.39
 3. Christine Thorn, Unattached                 10:29.65
 4. Shanieke Watson, JR-3, Arkansas-Little Rock 10:33.18
 5. McKenzie Melius, Tulane University          10:34.20
 6. Paige Hildebrandt, SO-2, Grand Canyon       10:34.29
 7. Jeanette Zambrano, JR-3, San Jose St.       10:35.62
 8. Kayla Ferron, SR-4, Arizona                 10:40.16
 9. Ana Karen MejIa Escalona, Unattached        10:40.90
10. Molly McCullough, JR-3, Trinity (Tex.)      10:41.94
11. Dylan Hite, JR-3, Portland                  10:46.34
12. Heather Holt, JR-3, Utah State              10:52.38
13. Bella Williams, FR-1, Utah                  11:13.94
...
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Sarah Medved, JR-3, Portland State          10:21.56
 2. Patricia Carlson, FR-1, Montana State       10:21.63
 3. Paula Gil-Echevarria, SR-4, Eastern Washing 10:27.41
 4. Jonna Bart, FR-1, South Dakota              10:33.26
 5. Micaela Kostecka, SO-2, Spokane CC          10:45.11 
 6. Skyler Bollinger, FR-1, Texas               10:51.12
 7. Stephanie Croy, SR-4, Biola                 10:52.15  
 8. Anneke Grogan, JR-3, SMU                    10:52.47
 9. Dakota Grossman, SR-4, Utah                 11:08.50
10. Alison Esparza, SO-2, SMU                   11:10.73
...
 
3000m S/C Invitational (20):
Sec. 1:
 1. Eilish Flanagan, SO-2, Adams State          10:20.36 
 2. Lisa Vogelgesang, FR-1, Ole Miss            10:22.93
 3. Alissa Niggemann, FR-1, Wisconsin           10:30.69
 4. Alesha Vovk, SR-4, Miami (Ohio)             10:37.29 
 5. Erin Wagner, JR-3, Wisconsin                10:38.24
 6. Abby Guidry, SO-2, Texas                    10:42.45
 7. Marta Bote Gonzalez, SR-4, Iowa             10:58.85
 
Sec. 2:
 1. Aimee Pratt, Sale Harriers Manchester, UK    9:54.16
 2. Emily Oren, Oiselle TC                       9:55.56
 3. Madeline Strandemo, SR-4, Minnesota          9:56.28
 4. Sarah Pease, Unattached                      9:57.01
 5. Shelby Brown, JR-3, Ole Miss                 9:58.98
 6. Cierra Simmons, JR-3, Utah State             9:59.85
 7. Aneta Konieczek, FR-1, Western State        10:01.69  
 8. Leah Hanle, SO-2, Mount Olive               10:04.82   
 9. Alex Burkhart, SR-4, Chico State            10:09.79 
 
4x800 Relay Invitational HS (20):
 1. Great Oak 'A'                                9:03.31 (Aubrie Nex, Arianna Griffiths, Tori Gaitan, Fatima Cortes) 
 2. Walnut 'A'                                   9:18.04 (Chloe Arriaga, Anastasia Sloan, Amanda Ghibaudo, Emma Arriaga) 
 3. Ventura 'A'                                  9:19.28 (Samantha Prehn, Juliana Garcia, Claire Ortiz, Alisann Tolosa) 
 4. Foothill Technology 'A'                      9:26.19 (Lauren Kearney, Blythe Blakeman, Brooke Secreto, Hana Vrablik) 
 5. Dana Hills 'A'                               9:33.28 (Hailey Ray, Anisa Rind, Tess Mathes, Jaden Haskins) 
 6. Centennial 'A'                               9:35.61 
 7. Los Alamitos 'A'                             9:36.16 (Amanda Muniz, Kaya Guerrero, Olivia Velasco, Annie Bliss) 
 8. Great Oak 'B'                                9:37.28 (Ericka Burgess, Sandra Pflughoft, Savannah Ek, Kendall Harrison) 
 9. Redondo Union 'A'                            9:37.88 (Domenica Villegas, Molly Hastings, Isabella Landry, Peyton Heiden) 
10. Point Loma 'A'                               9:38.37 (Brooke Rodi, Megan Rodi, Olivia Wade, Adelka Hancova) 
...
 
4x800 Relay HS (21):
  1. El Toro 'A'                                 9:32.22 (Taylor Slouka, Alexis Neuville, Grace Griffin, Ashley Messineo)
...
 
4x1600 Relay Invitational HS (20):
 1. Great Oak 'A'                               20:06.96 (Sandra Pflughoft, Arianna Griffiths, Fatima Cortes, Tori Gaitan) 
 2. Walnut 'A'                                  20:49.44 (Emma Arriaga, Anastasia Sloan, Amanda Ghibaudo, Chloe Arriaga) 
 3. Campolindo 'A'                              21:00.32 (Isabella Chao, Jenna Miles, Alicia Hober, Emma Overell) 
 4. Foothill Technology 'A'                     21:12.21 (Lauren Kearney, Kennedy Gomez, Blythe Blakeman, Hana Vrablik) 
 5. Saugus 'A'                                  21:16.05 (Mariah Castillo, Jacqueline Cascione, Mackenna Park, Hailey Pearson) 
 6. Laguna Hills 'A'                            21:22.56 (Maya Williams, Lauren Turner, Claire Selleck, Sofia Gilles) 
 7. University City 'A'                         21:28.92 (Elise Boisvert, Isabelle Shepherd, Ella Ruff, Renee Torre) 
 8. Great Oak 'B'                               21:30.54 (Aubrie Nex, Audrey Dang, Ericka Burgess, Katya Candray) 
 9. Serrano 'A'                                 21:31.42 (Marisol Aguilar, Madison Elliott, Elizabeth Martin, Julia Brenner) 
10. Sage Creek 'A'                              21:31.56 (Elizabeth Gerhardt, Lavanya Pandey, Annah Nyburg, Skyler Wallace) 
11. Claremont 'A'                               21:32.06 (Isatu N'Daiye, Lauryn Noeth, Alyssa Cantrell, Ashlyn Heckers) 
12. Arcadia 'A'                                 21:35.63 (Eryca Yamane, Natalie Stephanian, Joyce Wu, Kelly Liang) 
13. Martin L. King Jr. (Riverside) 'A'          21:46.93 (KaryLee Taylor, Lauren Peurifoy, Amanda Sosa, Allison Janes) 
...
 
4x1600 Relay HS (21):
 1. Cathedral Catholic 'A'                      21:15.18 (Cami Doheny, Elle Waters, Lauren Munro, Hazel Groff)
 2. Murrieta Valley 'A'                         21:29.57 (Caitlin Billman, Paige Siegel, Dakota Hirst, Arabella Reece)
 3. Yucaipa 'A'                                 21:43.95 (Sarah Gee, Madison Parr, Sydney Sandoval, Tilicia Santiago)
 4. Del Norte (SDS) 'A'                         21:48.72 (Isabelle Davis, Katlin McNair, Jenna Kim, Hannah Zheng)
 5. Harvard Westlake 'A'                        21:50.26 (Lila Cardillo, Isabel Lawrence, India Spencer, Natalia Quintero)
 6. Whittier 'A'                                21:52.36 (Ashley Carabes, Marlene Miller, Andrea Rodriguez, Xitlai Pulido)
 7. Santiago (Corona) 'A'                       21:57.58 (Diana Bautista, Katelyn Meza, Samantha Velasquez, Jessica Brazeau)
...
 
 
Jesse Owens Track Classic
Columbus, OH, USA; April 20 - 21
Summary of Middle & Long Distanc Events
 
MEN - 
800m (21): 
Section 1: 
 1. Donte Holmes, SR - DC International, 1:49.20
 2. Nathaniel Chapman, JR - Michigan, 1:50.20
 3. Matt Molinaro, SO - Ohio Northern, 1:50.20
 4. Scott Bradley, SR - Eastern Michigan, 1:51.29
 5. Jared Fleming, JR - Ohio State, 1:51.35
...
 
Section 2: 
 1. Emmanuell Kemei, SO - Berea, 1:49.91
 2. Will Cameron, JR - John Carroll, 1:51.82
...
 
5000m (20): 
Open Section: 
 1. Evan Stifel, SO - Ohio State, 14:32.59
 2. Breydon Gates, SR - Unattached, 14:41.31
 3. Jarred Bratley, JR - Michigan, 14:47.15
...
 
3000m S/C (20): 
 1. Willy Fink, JR - Eastern Michigan, 8:51.98
 2. Daniel Michalski, SO - Cedarville, 8:59.43
 3. Csaba Matko, SO - Eastern Michigan, 9:05.72
 4. Zackery McBride, JR - Miami (Ohio), 9:10.72
 5. Hlynur Andresson, SO - Eastern Michigan, 9:15.54
...
 
WOMEN - 
800m (21): 
Section 1: 
 1. Rachel Weber, JR - Ohio State, 2:05.12
 2. Emily Richards, SO - Ohio Northern, 2:05.54
 3. Rosie Chamberlain, SO - UCF, 2:06.83
 4. Annie Fuller, FR - Unattached, 2:09.41
...
 
1500m (20):
Section 1: 
 1. Sarah Boyle, SR - Saucony, 4:17.94
 2. Alsu Bogdanova, JR - Eastern Michigan, 4:21.22
 3. Rebecca Addison, - Saucony, 4:22.90
 4. Natalie Cizmas, SO - Eastern Michigan, 4:23.24
 5. Tammy Berger, SR - Ohio State, 4:23.34
...
 
5000m (20): 
Showcase Section: 
 1. Anne-Marie Blaney, JR - UCF, 16:07.37
 2. Sakiko Minagawa, SR - Ohio State, 16:42.49
 3. Amy Shaw, SO - Buffalo, 16:43.93
 4. Jennifer Lichter, FR - Toledo, 16:48.35
 5. Minori Minagawa, SR - Ohio State, 16:53.77
 6. Emily Stoodley, FR - Ohio State, 16:57.29
 7. Brenna Poulsen, SR - Miami (Ohio), 17:04.16
 8. Alyssa Atkinson, FR - Ohio, 17:11.27
 9. Holly Wooley, JR - UCF, 17:12.93
10. Hannah Campbell, SO - Malone, 17:13.33
11. Gabrielle Kennelley, SR - Unattached, 17:14.04
12. Jessica Passwater, FR - Ohio State, 17:24.13
13. Sarah Biehl, SR - Shawnee State, 17:27.31
...
Open Section: 
 1. Ashley Burr, JR - Oakland, 17:14.04
 2. Jessica Shaw, JR - Albion, 17:24.63
 3. Claire Wiles, FR - Ohio State, 17:28.93
...
 
3000m S/C (20): 
 1. Sarah Berger, SO - Walsh, 10:30.70
 2. Alesha Vovk, SO - Miami (Ohio), 10:33.64
 3. Allison Roeth, SR - Ohio, 10:52.39
 4. Kailey Weingartz, JR - Oakland, 10:53.57
 5. Stephanie Barlow, SO - Toledo, 10:58.53
 6. Megan Ashton, JR - Shawnee State, 10:59.84
...
 
 
Kansas Relays (80th)
Lawrence, KS, USA; April 18 - 21
Summary of Middle and Long Distance Events
 
MEN - 
800m Division 1 Sections (19):
Sec. 4:
 1. Thomas LaRoche, SR-4, Emporia St.            1:52.25
 2. Brian Bell, SO-2, Iowa Central               1:52.41 
...
 
800m Division 1 Finals (21):
 1. Samuel Yaro, FR-1, Lindenwood                1:51.72 
 2. Jacob Clark, SR-4, Friends                   1:52.08  
 3. Stephen Marindich, SO-2, Cloud County CC     1:52.19 
...
 
800m Quadrangular (21):
 1. Bryce Hoppel, SO-2, Kansas                   1:49.82
 2. Moujtaba Mohammed, SR-4, Nebraska            1:50.34
 3. Ty Moss, SO-2, Nebraska                      1:51.96
 4. Jacob Goldberg, JR-3, Kansas                 1:52.64
...
 
800m High School (20):
Sec. 2:
 1. Mitchell Dervin, Mill Valley                 1:57.91
...
 
Sec. 3:
 1. Jason Irwin, Wichita-Bishop Carroll          1:56.20
 2. Cale Carson, El Dorado                       1:57.23
 3. Aden Baughman, Sand Springs                  1:57.34
 
1500m Division 1(19):
Sec. 3:
 1. Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harris, SR-4, Oklahoma Ci 3:52.26  
 2. Jerod Broadbooks, JR-3, Lindenwood           3:53.14
 3. Philip Lagemann, JR-3, St. Mary (Kan.)       3:53.17  
...
 
1500m Quadrangular (21):
 1. Lukas Koch, SR-4, Kansas State               3:51.83
 ...
 
1600m High School (21):
Sec. 3:
 1. Ryan Riddle, Webb City                       4:15.65
 2. Camden Cox, Ankeny Centennial                4:19.96
...
 
3200m High School (20):
 1. Ryan Riddle, Webb City                       9:08.70
 2. Hadley Splecther, Yates Center               9:24.26
 3. Max McDaniels, Festus                        9:25.08
...
 
5000m Division 1 (19):
Sec. 2:
 1. Thobile Mosito, SO-2, Cloud County CC       14:42.51 
 2. Nickson Kiptoo, SO-2, Missouri Southern     14:49.07
...
 
5000m Quadrangular (21):
 1. Dylan Hodgson, JR-3, Kansas                 14:17.32
 2. Michael Melgares, JR-3, Kansas              14:31.08
 3. Louis Colson, SR-4, Harvard                 14:36.56 
 4. Brett Bachman, SR-4, Kansas State           14:38.85
 5. Mark Freyhof, FR-1, Nebraska                14:41.54
 6. Jeffrey Bachman, SR-4, Kansas State         14:43.94
...
 
10000m (19):
 1. Quinlan Moll, Unatt - UMKC                  30:19.96
 2. Max McNeill, SO-2, Oklahoma City            30:22.77  
...
 
2000m St. High School (21):
 1. Kavanaugh FitzPatrick, Lakeland              6:20.61
...
 
3000m St. Division 1 (19):
 1. Dominick Fonseca, JR-3, Pittsburg St.        9:10.90 
 2. Nicholas Rotich, JR-3, Park U.               9:16.59  
...
 
3000m St. Quadrangular (21):
 1. Colton Donahue, SR-4, Kansas State           9:19.14
 2. Pat Letz, SR-4, Nebraska                     9:19.44
...
 
4x800 Relay Division 1 (20):
 1. Emporia St. A                                7:42.08   (Jared Reinke, Cole Bosley, Murad Baheyadeen, Thomas LaRoche)
 2. Cloud County CC A                            7:46.61   (Longins Kouri, Omari Miller, Moses Dirane, Stephen Marindich)
 3. Friends A                                    7:46.80   (Brett Martin, Jacob Clark, Isaac Sprague, Isaac Clark)
 4. Park U. A                                    7:50.15   (William Henry, Nicholas Rotich, Sebastian Keditukei, Joshua Goodloe)
 5. Iowa Central CC A                            7:50.30   (Isaiah Nicholas, Ndiaga Seck, Chris Thompson, Brian Bell)
 6. Pittsburg St. A                              7:51.86   (Colin Webber, Hunter Blount, Matt Wilson, Connar Southard)
 7. Southwest Baptist A                          7:55.16   (Colby Sutton, Will O'Keefe, Matt Christoffer, Trey Walker)
 8. St. Mary (Kan.) A                            7:59.22   (Eric Vazquez, Michael Tyll, Tegan Michael, Philip Lagemann)
...
 
4x800 Relay High School (21):
Sec. 3:
 1. OP-Blue Valley Southwest A                   8:02.87   (Cameron Fasenmyer, Mitch Sailer, Andrew Lawrence)
 2. Ames A                                       8:03.36   (Tyler Carney, Garang Akok, Kear Kear, Aniey Akok)
 3. St. Louis Univ. High A                       8:04.28   (Patrick Hetlage, Paul Burka, Charles Perry, Lazarus Williams)
 4. Maize South A                                8:05.05   (Britte Magnuson, Corey Minks, Dane Wedge, Bryce Merriman)
 5. Omaha Creighton Prep A                       8:07.07   (Luke Dickas, Leo Burns, Grant West, Daniel Mattern)
 6. Lee's Summit West A                          8:07.52   (Will Carroll, Corey Timberlake, Will Hildreth, Ben Burnett)
 7. Platte County A                              8:07.85   (Evan McPhatter, nick bjustrom, jackson letcher, keegan cordova)
 8. Blue Springs A                               8:13.22   (Oaklee Hauschild, Gabe McClain, Morgan Cauveren, Matt Marzolf)
 ...
 
4x1600 Relay High School (20):
 1. Bentonville A                               18:17.06   (Daniel Graham, Colton Simmons, Lukas Pabst, Coleman Wilson)
 2. Rockhurst A                                 18:20.77   (Andrew Connor, Luke Hupke, Thomas Seitzer, Wes Porter)
 3. Blue Springs A                              18:28.72   (Gabe McClain, Brock Wooderson, Morgan Cauveren)
 4. St. Louis Univ. High A                      18:29.03   (Patrick Hetlage, Lucas Rackers, Adam Mittendorf, Paul Burka)
 5. Olathe-North A                              18:35.00   (Joey Guzman, Brian Beach, Jackson Caldwell, Cade Heikes)
...
 
WOMEN
800m Division 1 Sections (19):
Sec. 3:
 1. Hannah Dimmick, SR-4, Kansas                 2:09.18
 2. Riley Cooney, JR-3, Kansas                   2:09.44
 3. Catherine Liggett, FR-1, Kansas              2:12.15
 4. Coshan Campbell, SO-2, Highland CC           2:14.45 
 ...
 
800m Division 1 Finals (21):
 1. Betsy Duehr, SR-4, Wartburg                  2:15.16
...
 
800m Quadrangular (21):
 1. Nicole Montgomery, JR-3, Kansas              2:09.11
 2. Marleena Eubanks, JR-3, Kansas               2:13.56
 3. Jessi Smith, SO-2, Nebraska                  2:13.73
...
 
800m High School (20):
 1. Ally Ryan, Jenks                             2:14.27
 2. Lainey Quandt, Bentonville                   2:17.74
 3. Madelynn Hill, Liberty                       2:17.97
...
 
1500m Division 1(19):
Sec. 3:
 1. Jordan Puvogel, JR-3, Pittsburg St.          4:40.08
...
 
1500m Quadrangular (21):
 1. Courtney Coppinger, SR-4, Kansas             4:23.44
 2. Riley Cooney, JR-3, Kansas                   4:27.93
 3. Kathryn Gillespie, JR-3, Harvard             4:28.74 
 4. Catherine Liggett, FR-1, Kansas              4:29.53
 5. Emma Wren, JR-3, Kansas State                4:31.93
 6. Sydney Collins, FR-1, Kansas State           4:32.77
 7. Hannah Dimmick, SR-4, Kansas                 4:34.13
 8. Miranda Sadler, JR-3, Harvard                4:38.11
 9. Brooke Starn, FR-1, Harvard                  4:38.64
...
 
1600m High School (21):
Sec. 3:
 1. Victoria Findley, Blue Springs South         4:56.27
 2. McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg                    4:57.67
 3. Mikayla Reed, Washington                     4:59.31
 4. Elizabeth Reneau, Liberty Christian School   5:02.34
 5. Sophie Scott, OP-Blue Valley North           5:02.98
 6. Clara Mayfield, Manhattan                    5:06.57
 7. Madelynn Hill, Liberty                       5:06.78
...
 
3200m High School (20):
 1. Victoria Findley, Blue Springs South        10:35.25
 2. Molly Born, Shawnee Mission Northwest       10:45.70
 3. Elizabeth Reneau, Liberty Christian School  10:47.25
 4. McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg                   10:56.93
 5. Elaina Hubner, Blue Springs                 11:02.17
 6. Tessa Valdivia, Blue Springs                11:05.88
 7. Clara Mayfield, Manhattan                   11:06.92
 8. Marti Heit, Park Hill South                 11:08.21
...
 
5000m Division 1 (19):
Sec. 2:
 1. Sharon Lokedi, JR-3, Kansas                 15:42.76
 2. Adva Cohen, FR-1, Iowa Central CC           16:07.03 
 3. Aminat Olowora, JR-3, Oklahoma City         16:31.92  
 4. Claire McCune, FR-1, Drury                  17:32.90
 5. Katherine Hanners, SO-2, UMKC               17:38.36
...
 
5000m Quadrangular (21):
 1. Kayla Doll, SR-4, Kansas State              17:08.98
 2. Erika Freyhof, FR-1, Nebraska               17:10.92
 3. Fiona Davis, SR-4, Harvard                  17:34.52
 4. Lauren Harrell, JR-3, Kansas                17:39.76
...
 
10000m (19):
 1. Lydia Mato, SR-4, Oklahoma City             36:28.00  
...
 
2000m St. High School (21):
 1. Gracie Hyde, Benton                          7:18.30
 2. Riley Schelp, Lutheran South                 7:25.23
 3. Makenzie Stucker, Raymore-Peculiar           7:28.29
...
 
3000m St. Division 1 (19):
 1. Stephanie Penticuff, SO-2, Southwest Bapt   10:51.57 
 2. Christa Follette, JR-3, Friends             11:15.46  
 ...
 
3000m St. Quadrangular (21):
 1. Morgan Wedekind, SR-4, Kansas State         10:08.36
 2. Cara Melgares, FR-1, Kansas State           10:44.16
 3. Elsa Forsberg, SO-2, Nebraska               10:54.67
...
 
4x800 Relay Division 1 (20):
 1. Oklahoma City A                              9:22.05     (Lydia Mato, Sheridan Hoyer, Delaney Mayo, Aminat Olowora)
...
 
4x800 Relay High School (21):
Sec. 3:
 1. Lee's Summit West A                          9:37.85   (Audrey Parson, Addie Mathis, Madison Hulsey, Jana Shawver)
...
 
4x1600 Relay High School (20):
 1. Lee's Summit West A                         21:42.79   (Addie Mathis, McKenna Butler, Hailey Hardin, Madison Hulsey)
 2. Rogers A                                    21:44.89   (Ali Nachtigal, Olivia Breazeale, Emily Efurd, Anna Jeffcoat)
 3. OP-Blue Valley North A                      21:56.61   (Lily Strauss, Anna Martin, Avery Hoffpauir, Sophie Scott)
...
 
 
Hyogo Relays (66th)
Universiade Memorial Stadium, Kobe, JPN; April 21 - 22
Meeting History: www.arrs.net/HP_HyogoOT.htm
   NOTE: From KEN NAKAMURA --Ed.
 
MEN - 
1500m (22): 
 1. Koou Kobayashi, 3:46.96 
 
10,000m GP (22):
 1. Rodgers Chumo Kwemoi (KEN & Aisan Industries), 27:32.45
 2. Teresa Nyakora (ETH & Mazda), 27:44.72 
 3. Daniel Kipkemoi (KEN& Nishitetsu), 27:52.56
 4. Biyazen Yeneblo (ETH & Yachiyo Industries), 27:57.39 
 5. Shuho Dairokuno, 28:21.75 
 6. Takashi Ichida, 28:46.36 
 7. Kenta Murayama, 28:48.41
 8. Tsubasa Hayakawa, 28:49.61 
 9. Shogo Nakamura, 28:50.84  
 
Open 10,000m (21): 
Race 1:
 1. Masaru Aoki, 28:54.66 
 
Race 2: 
 1. Simon Kariuki  (KEN & Nihon Pharmacological Univ), 27:56.04
 2. Patrick Wambui (KEN & Nihon Univ), 28:02.65 
 3. Bekele Shiferaw  (ETH & Mazda), 28:07.29 
 4. Ledama Kisaisa (KEN & Oubirin Univ), 28:08.06 
 5. Akira Aizawa, 28:17.81
 6. Daiji Kawai, 28:19.35 
 7. Dominic Nyairo (KEN & Yamanashi Gakuin Univ), 28:19.77 
 8. Ezekiel Chebotibin (KEN & Sunbelks), 28:21.26 
 9. Abayneh Degu (ETH & Yasukawa Eletric), 28:29.70 
10. Gen Hachisuka, 28:41.50 
11. Cyrus Kingori (KEN & SG Holdings), 28:49.01 
 
3000m S/C (22): 
 1. Kosei Yamaguchi, 8:35.82 
 2. Seiya SHigeno, 8:38.94 
 3. Taisei Ogino, 8:42.78 
 4. Shuto Mikami, 8:47.56 
 5. Tsubasa Komuro, 8:49.21
 
3000m S/C (21) For U20 athletes
 1. Kousei Hitomi, 8:52.14 
 2. Takumi Yoshida, 8:52.56
 
WOMEN - 
1500m (22): 
 1. Hellen Ekalale (KEN & Toyota Industries), 4:09.02
 2. Ann Karindi (KEN & Toyota Industries), 4:15.01 
 
5000m (21): 
 1. Ayano Ikemitsu, 15:54.88 
 2. Shiori Yano, 15:56.46 
 3. Erina Shirakawa, 15:58.54
 4. Madoka Nakano, 16:09.73
 
3000m S/C For U20 athletes
 1. Yuka Nosue  10:15.07
 
10,000m (22): 
 1. Yukari Abe, 32:13.79 
 2. Harumi Okamoto, 32:16.15 
 3. Keiko Nogami, 32:17.90 
 4. Kasumi Nishihara, 32:19.59 
 5. Natsuki Sekiya, 32:25.43 
 6. China Takano, 32:25.86 
 7. Anna Matsuda, 32:27.35
 8. Sakiho Tsutsui, 32:31.76 
 9. Yuka Ando, 32:42.10 
10. Rie Fujita, 32:51.53 
11. Misaki Hayashida, 32:56.81 
12. Miku Daido, 33:39.00 
13. Shiho Takechi, 33:43.62
 
3000m S/C (22): 
 1. Chikako Mori, 10:19.65  
 
 
Nittai University Distance Meeting
Yokohama, JPN; April 21 - 22
 
MEN - 
5000m Race 28: 
 1. Evans Yego (KEN & Sanbelks)  13:26.24 
 2. Peter Langat (KEN & SG Holdings)  13:32.42
 3. David Njuguna (KEN & Yakult)  13:32.58 
 4. Muthoni Muiru (KEN & Soka Univ)  13:38.41
 5. Samuel Mwangi (KEN & Konica Minolta)  13:38.61 
 6. Vincent Kipkemoi (KEN & YKK)  13:39.15
 7. Kazuya Shiojiri  13:39.72 
 8. Andrew Lorot (KEN & SUbaru)  13:40.80 
 9. Sota Watanabe   13:43.71 
10. Wily Kipserem (KEN & Comody Iida)  13:44.14
11. David Mufufu (sp?)  (KEN & Toyota)  13:45.63 
12. Luka Musembi (KEN & Sendai Ikue High)  13:45.66 
13. Paul Kuira (KEN & Konica Minolta)  13:47.48 
14. Hideyuki Tanaka  13:48.27 
 
10,000m Race 10: 
 1. Vincent Raimoi (sp?) 28:30.94 
 2. Toshiya Sato  28:35.98 
 3. Taiju Nakashima  28:37.35
 
10,000m Race 11: 
 1. Wakuna Derese (ETH & Takushoku Univ)  28:14.49 
 2. Bernard Kimani (KEN & Yakult)  28:22.39
 3. Ken Nakayama  28:22.59 
 4. Peter Mwangi (KEN & Comody Iida)  28:33.26 
 5. Yoshihiro Hiraga  28:37.27 
 6. Kei Katanishi 28:38.70 
 7. Daiki Suzaki  28:40.36 
 8. Ryo Matsumoto 28:42.41
 9. Aritaka Kajiwara  28:43.13
10. Ryuya Kajitani  28:43.76 
11. Hidekazu Hijikata  28:44.28 
12. Masaki Sakuda  28:44.74
 
WOMEN - 
3000m Race 4: 
 1. Estha Muthoni (KEN & Sendai Ikue high), 9:09.67
 
5000m Race 3: 
 1. Mary Sipko Manera (sp?)  (KEN & Hitachi), 15:51.76 
 2. Toshika Tamura, 16:01.60
 
 
ULTRA/TRAIL/MOUNTAIN RUNNING...
 
Forever Resorts Loskop 50-K (32nd)
Middelburg to Loskop Dam, RSA; Saturday, April 21
Distance: 50 km. Point-to-point downhill course; the elevation loss from start (1475m) to finish (930m) is 545 m, i.e. 10.9 m/km. 
Finishers: 3507 (up from 3079 last year).
Race History: http://www.arrs.net/HP_Loskop50.htm
   NOTE: Third victory in a row here for Charles Tjiane, with Charné Bosman scoring a big win over defending champion Ann Ashworth. All runners RSA except where indicated otherwise --Ed. 
 
MEN -
 1. Charles Tjiane, 43, 2:54:16
 2. Collin Parura (ZIM) 2:54:50
 3. Thulane Magagula 2:56:33
 4. Bongani Possa 3:00:24
 5. Khubulani Zondo 3:00:36
 6. Reginald Poopedi 3:00:44
 7. Gift Mphahlele 3:03:31
 8. Hlasa Vincent Seng 3:04:22
 9. Sipho Masilela 3:04:22 [correct]
10. Professor Ncube 3:05:11
 
WOMEN -
 1. Charné Bosman, 42, 3:21:50
 2. Ann Ashworth 3:28:25
 3. Jennifer Koech (KEN) 3:31:52
 4. Salome Cooper 3:32:34
 5. Lizzy Babili Ramadimetja 3:34:11
 6. Eunice Nhlapho 3:36:51
 7. Cobie Smith 3:38:41
 8. Enie Manzini 3:44:09
 9. Franza Landman 3:47:46
10. Emmah Mathibela 3:48:09
 
 
 
 
ENDS
 
 
 
Unless otherwise noted, all contents on this website are compiled, edited and written by David Monti for Race Results Weekly.
All images and text copyright © David Monti and Race Results Weekly. All rights reserved.
 
Race Results Weekly | P.O. Box 8233 FDR Station | New York NY 10150-8233 USA